Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bora Tork Jr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grandview Wolves
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
DEC 0-0
D. Welch
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
P2P - Northeast Slam
Round 1 (4 & 2)
59-72
03/12
W
DEC 0-0
M. Loya
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Northeast Slam
Round 3 (4 & 2)
59-72
03/09
L
DEC 0-0
J. Bidwell
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Northeast Slam
Round 4 (6 Man)
58-61
03/09
W
DEC 0-0
A. Smart
Plains Elite Wrestling
P2P - Northeast Slam
Round 5 (6 Man)
58-61
02/17
L
DEC 0-0
J. Umarov
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
58-64
02/17
W
F 0-0
S. Baird
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
58-64
02/17
W
F 0-0
L. Cleveland
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
58-64
02/17
L
DEC 0-0
J. Bidwell
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
58-64
02/13
W
F 0-0
Z. Sanchez
Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 5 (6 Man)
57-60
02/13
W
F 0-0
B. Everitt
Rawlins Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 4 (6 Man)
57-60
02/13
W
F 0-0
A. Anderson
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 3 (6 Man)
57-60
02/13
W
F 0-0
C. Klukas
Windy City Wrestlers
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 1 (6 Man)
57-60
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
K. Stewart
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 3 (6 Man)
59-63 A
02/10
W
F 0-0
O. Ostry
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 4 (6 Man)
59-63 A
02/10
W
F 0-0
J. Jones
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 5 (6 Man)
59-63 A
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
K. Pierce
Colorado Wrestling Academy
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 2 (6 Man)
59-63 A
01/27
L
F 0-0
N. Khan
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 2 (4 & 2)
60-66
01/27
L
F 0-0
J. Bidwell
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 3 (4 & 2)
60-66
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
N. Padilla
Pomona Youth Wrestling
P2P - Top Gun
Round 1 (4 & 2)
60-66
01/27
L
F 0-0
J. Umarov
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
57-61
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
T. Rogge
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
57-61
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
R. Rita
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
57-61
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
J. Solano
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
57-61
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
G. Mercado
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
57-61
01/27
L
F 0-0
J. Umarov
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Top Gun
Round 3 (6 Man)
55-60
01/27
W
F 0-0
W. Bajza
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Top Gun
Round 5 (6 Man)
55-60
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
A. Deaguero
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Top Gun
Round 2 (6 Man)
55-60
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
A. Huegerich
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 1 (6 Man)
55-60
01/14
L
DEC 7-6 UTB
B. King
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Solano
Duran Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
T. Martinez
Ridge Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 5 (6 Man)
56-61
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
M. Sena
Top Notch Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 4 (6 Man)
56-61
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
T. Bartels
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 3 (6 Man)
56-61
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
J. Umarov
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 2 (6 Man)
56-61
01/09
W
DEC 0-0
R. Rita
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 1 (6 Man)
56-61
12/30
L
DEC 8-1
R. Jessop
Montana
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
59
12/30
L
F 4-1 3:00
V. Carnrite
All-Phase Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
59
12/30
W
TF 17-0 3:00
K. Kuhni
Juab Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 3
59
12/16
L
F 0-0
J. Solano
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
57-63
12/16
W
F 0-0
L. Cleveland
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
57-63
12/16
W
F 0-0
R. Robison
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
57-63
12/16
W
F 0-0
A. Kormaz
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
57-63
12/16
W
DEC 0-0
M. Kolasa
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
57-63
12/09
W
Replay
F 1-3 1:18
D. Iii
Betterman Elite Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
59
12/09
L
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Trujillo
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
finals
59
12/09
W
Replay
F 0-4 1:14
E. Brewington
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
59
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Garretson
Victory Training Center
Brush Prairie Shootout
Round 5 (5 Man)
53-54
03/11
W
F 7-0 1:27
A. Kitzman
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
Brush Prairie Shootout
Round 4 (5 Man)
53-54
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Lambertson
PVBC Warriors
Brush Prairie Shootout
Round 3 (5 Man)
53-54
03/11
W
MD 13-1
M. Goff
Brush
Brush Prairie Shootout
Round 1 (5 Man)
53-54
01/07
L
F 6-0 3:00
E. Brewington
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
54
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:49
E. Rowe
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
54
01/07
L
F 7-0 2:11
J. Martinez
Duran Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
54
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:59
J. Church
Mat Burners Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
54
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024