Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Holden Baker
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Iowa
Team Train
Team Train - Algona
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
Replay
MD 12-0
M. Ressler
Western Dubuque Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
84
01/28
L
Replay
MD 15-2
J. Stock
Moyer Elite Wrestling
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84
01/28
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:00
C. Warson
Iowa
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
84
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Graaf
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
84
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:51
H. Pueggel
GHV Mat Club
MC Riverhawk Youth Tournament
Round 4
3rd-4th-14
01/21
W
F 2-5 1:17
O. Horn
Riverhawk wrestling club
MC Riverhawk Youth Tournament
Round 3
3rd-4th-14
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
J. Kuper
Osage Little Devils
MC Riverhawk Youth Tournament
Round 2
3rd-4th-14
12/17
L
MD 12-4
K. Bartels
Spirit Lake Park
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 3 (4 Man)
Weight Class55
12/17
W
F 11-2 1:52
H. Steven
MOC-FV
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 2 (4 Man)
Weight Class55
12/17
W
F 8-2 2:24
B. Wajda
Irownhawk Wrestling Academy
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 1 (4 Man)
Weight Class55
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Bay
Little E-Hawk Wrestling Club
2023 Fritz Nielsen Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket65
12/10
W
F 18-6 2:55
B. Fischer
MNW
2023 Fritz Nielsen Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket65
12/10
W
F 7-3 2:48
K. Smith
Ironhawk
2023 Fritz Nielsen Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket65
12/02
L
DEC 5-4
O. Davis
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Cedar Valley Winter Classic Individual
Round 3
81-84
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Keefhaver
Team Owls Wrestling Club
Cedar Valley Winter Classic Individual
Round 2
81-84
12/02
L
TF 15-0 2:10
E. Groom
Apex Wrestling
Cedar Valley Winter Classic Individual
Round 1
81-84
11/18
L
MD 11-0
J. Birkett
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
Weight Class92
11/18
W
F 6-2 0:53
G. Kunkel
Warrior Wrestling Club
2023 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
Weight Class92
11/12
W
F 4-0 1:51
B. Mihalovich
Moyer Elite
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
79-84
11/12
W
MD 12-0
K. Bartels
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
79-84
11/12
L
DEC 13-10
K. Heatherington
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
79-84
11/12
W
F 5-2 0:35
C. Beveridge
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79-84
11/12
L
NC 0-0
K. Heatherington
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
79-84
11/11
W
F 11-0 2:33
K. Ritter
Lake Mills Wrestling Club
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 4 (5 Man)
77-81
11/11
L
DEC 4-2
W. Zimmerman
Ironhawk wrestling academy
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (5 Man)
77-81
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
C. Jacobsen
Webster City
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (5 Man)
77-81
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Henriksen
Adrian
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (5 Man)
77-81
11/05
W
F 7-7 1:52
J. Kerker
USA Mat Club
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 3
76-82
11/05
W
F 9-2 1:37
L. Weber
Maquoketa Valley
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 2
76-82
11/05
W
F 4-0 1:00
M. Moe
Minnewaska
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 1
76-82
11/04
W
MD 12-1
K. Ritter
Lake Mills Wrestling Club
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Boys 3rd-4th #25
11/04
L
F 9-3 2:14
J. Kuper
Little Devils Mat Club
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Boys 3rd-4th #25
11/04
L
DEC 9-6
J. Hill
Immortal Athletics WC
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Boys 3rd-4th #25
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 10-9 3:00
M. Carman
Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Nichols 3
03/12
W
F 11-0 0:29
L. Govern
Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Nichols 3
03/12
W
F 10-0 1:17
R. Balvanz
Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Nichols 3
01/29
L
Replay
MD 12-0
E. Jipp
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
77
01/29
W
Replay
F 3-7 1:44
D. Steen
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
77
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
S. Sankot
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
77
01/29
L
Replay
MD 9-0
E. Wilcox
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
77
01/22
L
DEC 6-3
A. Swalla
Martensdale-St Marys
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 4
16
01/22
W
DEC 5-2
K. Cain
Central Iowa WA
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
16
01/22
W
F 9-4 1:37
I. Michelson
Interstate 35
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
16
01/08
L
F 6-0 2:39
R. Hilsabeck
Boone Wrestling Club
Webster City Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-73
01/08
W
F 14-4 1:39
R. Henry
Webster City Lynx
Webster City Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-73
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:30
M. Heser
Flat Earth Wrestling
SLP Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
68-73
01/07
W
DEC 9-3
B. Wajda
Ironhawk
SLP Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
68-73
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:41
B. Whalen
Spencer
SLP Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
68-73
01/07
W
DEC 9-3
H. Heun
---
St. Edmond Vinnie Harvey Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-98
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Schlegel
Disciple
St. Edmond Vinnie Harvey Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-98
01/07
W
F 5-2 3:58
K. George
Saint Edmond
St. Edmond Vinnie Harvey Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-98
11/12
W
F 4-0 1:44
J. Thompson
Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
72-75
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Laubenthal
Humboldt Wrestling Club
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
72-75
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020