Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andre Saravia
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Canoga Park
Topanga PAL Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:34
K. Preisendorf
Redwood
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Medals
220
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Nixon
Mercerd
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Consolation Semis
220
01/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:33
M. Murillo
Bakersfield
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Championship Semis
220
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:21
D. Allee
Monache
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Quarters
220
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
E. Salcedo
Firebaugh
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
220
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
J. Ballard
Eastlake
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
220
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:27
I. Perez
Nordoff
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 7 (10 Team)
220
12/09
W
F 6-11 2:21
B. Townsell
Ayala
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 4 (10 Team)
220
12/09
W
F 7-3 5:08
J. Rios
El Camino Real
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 5 (10 Team)
220
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
N. Gomes
Mt. Carmel
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 8 (10 Team)
220
12/09
W
F 0-2 2:17
R. Svitek
Thousand Oaks
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 1 (10 Team)
220
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
d. perez
Rio Mesa
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 3 (10 Team)
220
12/09
W
F 2-1 1:55
C. Garcia
Camarillo High School
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 9 (10 Team)
220
12/09
W
F 0-2 0:52
F. Robbins-Reyes
Chaminade
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 4 (10 Team)
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
Replay
F 6-3 3:00
J. Guerra
Vacaville Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
03/06
W
Replay
DEF 8-4 4:42
A. Saenz
Santa Ynez Valley Union High School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
03/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
J. Colburn
Ground Creatures Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
03/06
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:22
D. Cisneros
California
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024