Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kai Preisendorf
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Redwood
Redwood
Redwood -Visalia
Redwood High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-7
E. Ayala
Kingsburg
2024 CS Boys Div. II Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
02/10
W
DEF 0-0
V. Rodriguez
Madera
2024 CS Boys Div. II Championships
Semis & Conso Round 5 (32 Man)
215
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Belflower
North
2024 CS Boys Div. II Championships
Quarters & Conso Round 3 (32 Man)
215
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:24
R. Marquez
Mission Oaks
2024 CS Boys Div. II Championships
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1 (32 Man)
215
02/01
W
F 10-0 2:39
K. Eckel
Mt Whitney High School
EYL League Championships 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:14
T. Speck
Monache High School
EYL League Championships 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:21
F. Carreiro
Golden West High School
EYL League Championships 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:21
Z. DeVries
Arroyo Grande
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Medals
215
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
E. Ayala
Kingsburg
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Round of 8
215
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
O. ARVIZU
Hanford
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Round of 12
215
01/20
L
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Cervantes
Highland
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Quarters
215
01/20
W
Replay
F 11-5 5:08
D. Faatoalia
Madison
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
215
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
D. Santos
Peninsula
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
215
01/13
L
DEF 0-0
M. McCreadie
Woodbridge
5 Counties Invitational
All Medals
215
01/13
L
DEF 0-0
J. Tierney
Irvine
5 Counties Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
215
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
K. Casillas
Capistrano Valley H S
5 Counties Invitational
Round of 12
215
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:02
G. Lawson
El Dorado HS (Placentia)
5 Counties Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
215
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
A. Galindo
Servite
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
215
01/12
W
Replay
MD 15-2
R. Sabado
Cleveland
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
215
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
N. Cantero
Royal
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:31
V. Rodriguez
Madera
2024 Redwood Invitational
Placement Matches
215
01/06
W
F 4-1 3:54
E. Naus
Frontier
2024 Redwood Invitational
Semis Cons 5
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:34
R. Alvarado
Coalinga
2024 Redwood Invitational
Quarters Cons 3
215
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:24
O. Arvizu
Hanford
2024 Redwood Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
215
01/05
W
F 8-1 3:16
R. Felipe
Lemoore
2024 Redwood Invitational
Champ 1
215
12/29
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:48
G. Frederick
Moapa Valley
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
215
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
P. Dixon
Junipero Serra
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
215
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:55
D. Jr
Central
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 5 - 4th Cons
215
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Lawson
El Dorado HS (Placentia)
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
215
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
G. Coalter
Lakeview High School
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
215
11/18
L
F 7-0 4:21
A. Dansby
Buchanan
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 7 Finals
215
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Balladarez
Edison (Fresno)
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 5 Semis
215
11/18
W
F 4-0 0:47
C. Sanchez
Clovis East
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 4 Qtrs & Co
215
11/18
W
F 4-1 1:09
C. Mandujano
Sanger
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 2 16,24,32 Ch 32 co 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:14
G. barajas
Golden West
Redwood -Visalia @ Golden West
Round 1
220
01/21
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:34
A. Saravia
Canoga Park
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Medals
220
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-2 3:22
J. Ruacho
Central East
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Consolation Semis
220
01/21
L
Replay
F 1-0 4:58
D. Ozuna
Clovis West
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Championship Semis
220
01/21
W
Replay
F 5-2 5:52
A. Nixon
Mercerd
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Quarters
220
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
J. Collins
Camarillo
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
220
01/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 4:45
D. Marquez
San Luis Obispo
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
220
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
A. Gonzalez
Channel Islands
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
220
01/14
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:08
M. McCreadie
Woodbridge
5 Counties Invitational
All Medals
220
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
M. Ohi
Lakeside
5 Counties Invitational
Con Semi
220
01/14
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:37
H. Sturn
Trabuco Hills
5 Counties Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
220
01/14
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:34
A. Martinez
El Dorado
5 Counties Invitational
Quarters
220
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:13
D. Cano
Northview
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
220
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:22
M. Toledano
Segerstrom
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
220
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023