Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Kay
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
3A - Canyon View
Canyon View
Canyon View Falcons
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 4-8 3:30
K. Kunzler
4A - Bear River
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:19
T. Ashby
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/19
W
F 12-2 4:00
T. Johnson
4A - Timpanogos
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
01/07
L
DEF 0-0
O. Gardiner
payson lions wrestling club
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 5 (5 Man)
70-73
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Dodds
Panguitch
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 4
70-73
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
B. Keele
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 2
70-73
01/06
L
DEC 12-10 SV
L. Mortensen
Southern Utah Elite
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 1 (5 Man)
70-73
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 2-0 0:15
T. Warburton
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
63-68
04/01
W
DEC 11-7
P. McGinnis
Millard
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63-68
04/01
L
F 4-0 2:02
H. Morrill
South Sevier
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63-68
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:35
R. Graham
Gunnison Valley
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
01/20
W
MD 16-5
K. Yama
Juab
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
T. Sorenson
Richfield
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
01/20
W
F 6-0 1:55
K. Yama
Juab
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
61
01/07
W
F 9-0 4:30
H. Holloway
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
Canyon View Jr. High Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
59-63
01/07
W
F 6-4 2:43
A. Rodriguez
Parowan Wrestling
Canyon View Jr. High Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
59-63
01/07
L
F 4-7 4:19
M. Seegmiller
Canyon View
Canyon View Jr. High Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
59-63
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:09
H. Miller
Shootbox Wrestling club
Canyon View Jr. High Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
59-63
01/07
L
DEC 0-0
T. Mayne
Canyon View
Canyon View Jr. High Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
59-63
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024