Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deven Soerens
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Cedar Grove Belgium
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Cedar Grove/Belgium
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
I. Sanchez
Shiocton
WIAA Team State
D2/D3 - Semi-Finals (Sat 10:00am.)
220
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
M. Self
Ithaca/Weston
2023 WIAA Individual State
5ths
D3-220
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
E. Ducat
Kewaunee
2023 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
D3-220
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Otto
Coleman
2023 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 2:45 p.m.)
D3-220
02/24
L
Replay
MD 10-2
V. Hoffman
Weyauwega-Frem.
2023 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-220
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-1 SV
Z. Hellendrung
Boyceville
2023 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-220
01/22
W
DEC 5-1
G. Klas
Ozaukee
Mishicot Tri
Round 1
220
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
M. Upson
Random Lake
Cedar Grove-Belgium @ Random Lake
Round 1
220
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
L. Marshall
Mishicot
Cedar Grove-Belgium @ Mishicot
Round 1
220
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
L. Marshall
Mishicot
Cedar Grove-Belgium @ Mishicot
Round 1
220
01/12
W
DEC 4-3
L. Marshall
Mishicot
Mishicot Tri
Round 1
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Zenk
Dodgeland
Rocket Scramble
Round 5
220
01/07
W
DEC 12-5
L. Bradley
Wauwatosa
Rocket Scramble
Round 4
220
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
A. Schlimgen
Marshall
Rocket Scramble
Round 3
220
01/07
L
F 2-1 5:57
A. Reha
Lomira
Rocket Scramble
Round 2
220
01/07
W
F 11-2 4:45
D. Fenske
Sheboygan South
Rocket Scramble
Round 1
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
DEC 11-4
H. Griinke
Turner
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
1st/3rd/5th
195
01/29
W
DEC 6-2
S. Lippold
Hartford Union
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/29
L
MD 11-1
S. Dennee
Crandon
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/08
W
F 4-0 2:25
E. Brown
Lomira
Rocket Scramble
Round 5
195
01/08
L
TF 17-2 6:00
H. Schuh
Shiocton
Rocket Scramble
Round 4
195
01/08
W
MD 12-3
K. Murphy
Campbellsport
Rocket Scramble
Round 3
195
01/08
W
F 5-0 2:39
B. Schroth
Brillion
Rocket Scramble
Round 2
195
01/08
W
DEC 9-2
D. Laganowski
Oostburg
Rocket Scramble
Round 1
195
12/18
W
DEC 2-1
I. Balderas
Waukesha South
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/18
L
F 5-0 2:47
K. LeClair
Arrowhead
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
220
12/18
L
MD 12-1
N. Ludowese
Beaver Dam
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
220
12/18
W
F 3-0 3:22
H. Anderson
West Salem/Bangor
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024