Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaiden Landrie
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Team Champs
Team Champs Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
MD 9-0
J. Bird
Miles City Wrestling Club
MONTANA MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
189
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Percival
Helena WC
MONTANA MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
189
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Weller
Frenchtown Wrestling Club
MONTANA MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
189
02/04
W
F 2-0 2:22
K. Peterson
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
B-Town Showdown
Round 3
195
02/04
W
F 7-0 2:06
D. Mueller
Montana Disciples
B-Town Showdown
Round 1
195
01/21
W
F 9-1 1:27
A. Emerson
Corvallis Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
HWT
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Froehlich
Upper Valley Aces
Helltown Throwdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
HWT
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:20
E. Whiteman-Grant
Havre Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:23
L. Weaver
Arizona
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Medals
187
12/30
L
F 8-0 1:58
C. Boltjes
Sidney Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Cons Semis
187
12/30
W
DEC 5-0
J. Brown
Gold Rush Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
187
12/30
W
F 6-0 1:43
J. Wooten
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
187
12/30
W
DEC 4-1
B. Nguyen
Idaho
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
187
12/30
L
MD 12-1
R. Hoffschneider
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
187
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:48
P. Clark
Utah
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
187
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:51
N. Guisinger
Team Saltzman
2023 Montana Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
186
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
D. Mueller
Montana Disciples
2023 Montana Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
186
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
A. Kellogg
Rapid City - Westside
2023 Montana Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
186
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Huntsinger
Chief Joseph Middle School
Montana Middle School Championships
Finals (1st 3rd 5th)
160
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Conover
Chief Joseph Middle School
Montana Middle School Championships
Semifinals (Cons 64/7 32/5 16/3 8/1)
160
03/04
W
F 9-0 3:00
Z. Smotherman
Miles City
Montana Middle School Championships
Quarterfinals (Cons 64/5 32/3 16/1)
160
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Deranleau
Great Falls North
Montana Middle School Championships
Championship 64/3 32/2 16/1 (Cons 64/3 32/1)
160
03/04
W
DEC 13-12
B. Pallone
Hardin
Montana Middle School Championships
Championship 64/2 32/1 (Cons 64/1)
160
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Tetschner
Lockwood Wrestling Club
Roadkill Classic
Round 2
160
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Wilkerson
Lockwood Wrestling Club
Roadkill Classic
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024