Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Furl
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Diamond Fish
Patuxent
Patuxent High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
TF 19-3 4:39
S. Stits
Indiana Smackdown Gold
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
06/21
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Brown
Black and Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:46
C. Evans
MXW Gold
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
M. Cosgrove
FCA Empowered Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
MD 15-6
J. Kult
Nebraska Hangin` 10`s
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
03/04
L
Replay
MD 18-10
B. Griffin
Francis Scott Key
MPSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160-2A/1A
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 21-18
G. Michaels
Mountain Ridge
MPSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
160-2A/1A
03/03
L
DEC 12-7
A. Gregory
Eastern Technical
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
160-2A/1A
02/25
W
F 5-4 5:47
M. Morris
La Plata
MPSSAA 2A-1A South Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/25
W
F 16-8 5:42
H. Kelly
Huntingtown
MPSSAA 2A-1A South Regional
Semis (16 Man)
160
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:35
D. Crawford
Frederick Douglass-PG
MPSSAA 2A-1A South Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
160
02/07
W
TF 21-4
Z. REYNOLDS
Gwynn Park
Gwynn Park @ Patuxent
Round 1
160
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:18
D. Coffey
Perryville
Patuxent @ Perryville
Round 1
160
01/27
W
F 0-0
A. Fadorio
Woodlawn
Woodlawn @ Patuxent
Round 1
160
01/22
L
TF 15-0
L. DeBaugh
Broadneck
Patuxent @ Broadneck
Round 1
160
01/22
W
DEC 16-14 SV
S. Starks
Huntingtown
Patuxent @ Huntingtown
Round 1
160
01/22
W
F 0-0
J. Jackson
La Plata
Patuxent @ La Plata
Round 1
160
01/22
L
TF 16-1
J. Speed
Crofton
Patuxent @ Crofton
Round 1
160
01/22
W
F 0-0
W. Wait
Chopticon
Patuxent @ Chopticon
Round 1
160
01/18
L
DEC 20-16
J. McLeod
Leonardtown
Patuxent @ Leonardtown
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0
F. Stelzig
Annapolis
Patuxent @ Annapolis
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0
S. Menefe
Western School of Tech.
Patuxent @ Western School of Tech.
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0
G. Yount
Midd-west Hs
Patuxent @ Midd-west Hs
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0
D. Crawford
Frederick Douglass-PG
Patuxent @ Frederick Douglass-PG
Round 1
160
01/15
W
DEC 21-16 SV
B. Smith
Northeast
Patuxent @ Northeast
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0
M. Shupe
St Georges Tech HS
Patuxent @ St Georges Tech HS
Round 1
160
01/15
L
MD 16-6
G. Hall
Salesianum
Patuxent @ Salesianum
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 10-2 3:43
S. Menefe
Western School of Tech.
Cavalier Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Crawford
Frederick Douglass-PG
Cavalier Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:48
F. Stelzig
Annapolis
Cavalier Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/13
L
MD 16-6
G. Hall
Salesianum
Cavalier Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/13
W
DEC 21-16 SV
B. Smith
Northeast
Cavalier Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
01/13
W
F 2-7 1:12
G. Yount
Midd-west Hs
Cavalier Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
160
01/13
W
F 12-0 3:54
M. Shupe
St Georges Tech HS
Cavalier Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/11
W
F 0-0
W. Young
Calvert
Patuxent @ Calvert
Round 1
160
01/08
L
TF 17-2 4:35
S. Weaver
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
29th Annual Patriot Classic
Round 9 - Finals
160
01/07
W
F 14-15 5:09
H. Kelly
Huntingtown High School
29th Annual Patriot Classic
Round 3 - Mat 2
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:47
J. Ballah
Bowie High School
29th Annual Patriot Classic
Round 2
160
01/07
W
F 7-5 2:31
T. Lineberry
Northern High School
29th Annual Patriot Classic
Round 1
160
01/02
W
F 0-0
L. Linberry
Northern-Cal
Patuxent @ Northern-Cal
Round 1
160
01/02
L
DEC 6-4
W. Wait
Chopticon
Patuxent @ Chopticon
Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
F 10-2 2:36
K. Mabie
MXW White
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
160
06/17
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:09
C. Perez
Indiana Smackdown Gold
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:40
R. Thornhill
STL Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
TF 23-8 4:00
D. Waren
Wildcat Nation
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
MD 15-6
C. Mahaffey
CWC
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
TF 18-2 2:50
C. Aguirre
STL Orange
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024