Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marley Hagarty
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 5-0 4:35
N. Simon
Decorah
IWCOA Girls State
Round 10 - Placement (64, 32, 16, 8 Man)
145
01/23
W
F 0-0 7:55
J. Avila
---
IWCOA Girls State
Round 8 - Semi & Consolations (64, 32, 16, 8 Man)
145
01/23
W
F 10-0 2:45
M. Blume
Clayton Ridge
IWCOA Girls State
Round 6 - Quarterfinals (64, 32, 16, 8 Man)
145
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Klein
Waverly-Shell Rock
IWCOA Girls State
Round 4 (64, 32 Man)
145
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:31
Z. Witte
Center Point-Urbana
IWCOA Girls State
Round 2 (64, 32 Man)
145
01/12
L
DEC 4-1
C. Quirk
NH/TV
NH/TV @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Round 1
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:39
B. Weeks
Vinton Shellsburg
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Division7A
01/05
W
DEC 8-2
M. Blume
Clayton Ridge
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Division7A
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:03
M. Garvey
Mid Prairie
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Division7A
12/23
W
F 4-1 1:44
M. Maloy
Charles City
Waverly-Shell Rock @ Charles City
Round 1
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Dodd
Osage
Osage vs W-SR/Denver
Champ. Round 1
---
12/20
W
F 4-1 1:23
E. Thurm
Denver
Osage vs W-SR/Denver
Champ. Round 1
---
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:47
P. Blockhus
Crestwood, Cresco
Waverly-Shell Rock @ Crestwood, Cresco
Round 1
145
12/12
W
DEC 7-5
M. Henderson
West Liberty
Go-Hawk Girls Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/12
L
F 0-0 4:19
C. Quirk
NH/TV
Go-Hawk Girls Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/12
W
F 7-2 3:19
T. Rotgers
AGWSR
Go-Hawk Girls Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:12
A. Scranton
Anamosa
WSR Girls v. Anamosa
Champ. Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 4-5 5:23
E. Owens
Central City
2020 IWCOA Girls State
Sat Rd 2
132
01/25
W
F 7-0 4:30
M. Medberry
Central Community, Elkader
2020 IWCOA Girls State
Sat Rd 1
132
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Williams
St. Albert
2020 IWCOA Girls State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 3-9 3:07
M. Blume
Clayton Ridge
2020 IWCOA Girls State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Norte
Anamosa
2020 IWCOA Girls State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
01/17
W
F 2-1 0:51
R. Pedlar
Decorah
Decorah @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Round 1
---
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
H. Knoll
Denver Girls
2019 Battle of Waterloo
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Riley
Cresco Girls
2019 Battle of Waterloo
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:17
L. Haverkamp
Iowa City West
City High JV Tournament
Round 3
14
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Lindauer
Epworth, Western Dubuque
City High JV Tournament
Round 2
14
12/17
W
F 3-2 2:43
A. Duggan
Wahlert, Dubuque
City High JV Tournament
Round 1
14
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Sessions
Decorah
Go-Hawk Girls Round Robin Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 12
12/14
L
F 4-5 5:27
M. Brown
Center Point-Urbana
Go-Hawk Girls Round Robin Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 12
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
H. Baker
Anamosa
Go-Hawk Girls Round Robin Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 12
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Maloy
Charles City
2019 IWCOA Girls State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 7-2 2:38
R. Griffith
Waukon
2019 IWCOA Girls State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
DEC 6-1
S. Adams
NH/TV
2019 IWCOA Girls State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Anderson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2019 IWCOA Girls State
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:41
E. Smith
Cedar Falls
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 4 (5-man)
G-8
01/12
W
F 4-1 1:38
A. Waterman
Denver
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 3 (5-man)
G-8
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:58
G. Golly
Waverly-Shell Rock
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 2 (5-man)
G-8
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Perez
---
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 2
10
12/11
W
F 3-0 2:43
E. Perez
---
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 1
10
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020