Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bo Leever
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Torrington
Torrington Middle School
Torrington Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Hendricks
Torrington Wrestling Club
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
93-95
02/18
L
F 7-0 2:15
C. Yeager
Lusk Rawhide Wrestling
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2024
Round 2
93-95
02/18
L
TF 17-0 3:32
D. Urdiales
Gering Wrestling Club
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2024
Round 1
93-95
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Anders
Crawford Jr Wrestling
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
96-108
01/21
W
DQ 4-6
M. Conley
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
96-108
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:32
L. Freiberger
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
96-108
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:52
E. Menke
Bayard Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
96-108
01/14
W
DEC 9-5
J. Hendricks
Torrington Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 3
89-95
01/14
L
F 16-3 2:03
A. Shifflett
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 2
89-95
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
T. Burke
Team Braves WC
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 1
89-95
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
E. McCoy
Chadron
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
93-99
01/07
L
F 8-2 4:08
J. Hendricks
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 3
93-99
01/07
W
F 5-8 3:47
A. Ayers
Tri-State Grapplers
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 2
93-99
12/30
L
F 7-0 1:40
K. Hill
Torrington Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 4
88-95
12/30
L
MD 11-0
L. Johnson
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 3
88-95
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:01
J. Ramirez
Scottsbluff wrestling club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 2
88-95
12/02
L
F 10-0 2:12
S. Adams
Wheatland Middle School
Torrington Middle School Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
12/02
W
TF 15-0 3:00
R. Connell
Chadron MS
Torrington Middle School Tournament
Round 4
95
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:00
C. Mackey
Douglas Middle School
Torrington Middle School Tournament
Round 3
95
12/02
L
DEC 4-2
P. Gusse
Douglas Middle School
Torrington Middle School Tournament
Round 1
95
11/18
L
F 10-1 2:25
P. Gusse
Douglas Middle School
2023 SEWAC Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
11/18
L
F 6-0 1:30
L. O`Dea
Laramie Middle School
2023 SEWAC Conference
Round 2 Quarterfinals
95
11/07
W
DEC 11-8
T. Mills
Burns
2023 LFL Middle School Dogger Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-98
11/06
L
DEC 4-2
B. Erskine
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
2023 LFL Middle School Dogger Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-98
11/06
L
F 4-5 1:43
C. Bernhardt
Morrill
2023 LFL Middle School Dogger Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-98
11/04
W
F 2-2 0:52
P. Gusse
Douglas Middle School
Bulldog Battles 2023
Round 3
94-96
11/04
L
DEC 11-4
A. Cordova
Johnson Junior High
Bulldog Battles 2023
Round 2
94-96
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Mcvay
Rawlins Middle School
Bulldog Battles 2023
Round 1
94-96
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
FOR 4-0
T. Knight
Douglas Middle School
Torrington Middle School Invite
Round 2
85
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
G. Hagen
---
Torrington Middle School Invite
Round 1
85
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. McNees
H.E.M. Middle School
Douglas MS Invitational
SF
83-87
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
A. Hickman
Douglas Middle School
Douglas MS Invitational
Cons Only
83-87
11/07
L
F 4-0 1:44
G. Muirheid
---
2022 LFL Middle School Dogger Tournamnet
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-83
11/07
W
DEC 6-0
G. Teeple
Banner County
2022 LFL Middle School Dogger Tournamnet
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-83
11/07
L
F 4-0 1:24
R. Hansen
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2022 LFL Middle School Dogger Tournamnet
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-83
11/01
L
DEC 8-6
G. Begger
Burns junior high
Burns JH Jamboree
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-83
11/01
W
DEC 13-11 SV
R. Ramirez
Southeast
Burns JH Jamboree
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-83
11/01
W
DEC 13-6
P. Spencer
---
Burns JH Jamboree
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-83
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024