Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Teyve Cortez
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
M FOR 2:50
E. Burke
Windsor
Windsor @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 11-4
T. Smith
Ledyard
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Ledyard
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
W
F :15
S. Mcguigan
---
Glastonbury vs Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
182 lbs
01/11
L
F 2:14
R. Vogt
Montville
2020 Casey Yates Memorial Tournament [CT]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:21
C. Muese
Fitch
2020 Casey Yates Memorial Tournament [CT]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
01/11
W
F 5:14
J. Twombly
Northwestern
2020 Casey Yates Memorial Tournament [CT]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:00
D. Davis
Stafford
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Stafford
Dual
182 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:09
B. Baigert
East Catholic
East Catholic @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
182 lbs
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Harvey
Middletown
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 4
182 lbs
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:53
I. Valerio
Windham
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Carr
Southington
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Johnson
Ellis Tech
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Round of 16
182 lbs
12/18
W
F 2:53
J. Brown
Windham
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Windham
Dual
195 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0:42
S. Nichols
RHAM
Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic 2019
---
160 lbs
02/02
L
F 2:50
J. Miller
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic 2019
---
160 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:27
A. Maynard
EO Smith
Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic 2019
---
160 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:24
D. Sanford
---
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Killingly Quad
Dual
170 lbs
01/26
L
F :30
R. Wesson
Ellis Tech
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Ellis Tech
Dual
170 lbs
01/03
L
F 1:22
A. Crawford
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
170 lbs
12/29
L
F :35
H. Adams
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
170 lbs
12/29
L
F 1:28
Z. Damboise
Norwich Free Academy
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
170 lbs
12/19
L
F 1:53
Z. Navarrete
Montville
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Montville
Dual
170 lbs
12/15
L
F 0:23
D. Dorn
New London
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 6-4
K. Willoughby
New London
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/12
L
F 1:00
K. Willoughby
New London High School
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ New London High School
Dual
170 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024