Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Breckin Schoepf
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2012-2013
Team Name
Centennial
Milford Wrestling Club
Nebraska
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 11-6
J. Manzo
Lincoln North Star
Adams Central Invite
Placements
160
02/03
W
F 2-2 2:31
J. Hernandez
Lexington
Adams Central Invite
Semis WB
160
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Rodriguez
Fremont
Adams Central Invite
Round 1
160
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Medina
Schuyler
David City Invite 2023
Medal Matches
160
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Hageman
East Butler
David City Invite 2023
Round 4
160
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
H. Jackson
Millard West
David City Invite 2023
Round 3
160
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:06
J. Dart
Bishop Neumann
David City Invite 2023
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:44
Z. Ivey
Holdrege
Minden Dual Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Becker
St. Paul
Minden Dual Invite
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
01/13
L
F 4-2 1:49
B. Malcom
Cozad
Minden Dual Invite
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/13
W
DEC 5-1
D. Williams
Thayer Central
Minden Dual Invite
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/12
W
TF 15-0 5:35
D. Harding
Fillmore Central
Centennial Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
01/12
L
DEC 13-7
L. Drueke
Neligh-Oakdale
Centennial Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/12
W
F 6-3 0:42
J. Dart
Bishop Neumann
Centennial Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
01/07
L
DEC 8-5
A. Braniff
Tekamah-Herman
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Placement
160
01/07
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Miigerl
Lincoln East
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Semi
160
01/07
L
DEC 6-5
D. Maganda
Schuyler
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Quarters
160
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:56
W. Urkoski
High Plains Community
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
160
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
T. Zwingman
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. White
David City
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
160
12/01
W
F 2-0 2:53
D. Priel
Palmyra
Freeman Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Jr.
Tri County
Freeman Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/01
W
DEC 10-4
Z. Baker
Wilber-Clatonia
Freeman Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 7-0 4:37
A. Munsell
Wayne
2022 NSAA Class B District 1
Cons Semis
138
02/12
W
F 4-0 2:31
T. Klinger
Adams Central
2022 NSAA Class B District 1
Semis and WB3
138
02/12
W
TF 20-5 4:43
M. Mueller
---
2022 NSAA Class B District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
DEC 3-2
A. Pro
---
2022 NSAA Class B District 1
Quarters and WB1
138
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Walker
West Point-Beemer
2022 NSAA Class B District 1
Championship (16)
138
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
C. Gerths
Fairbury
2022 Fairbury Boys Invitational
Placement Matches, Rd 3 4 man
138
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Bonde
York
2022 Fairbury Boys Invitational
Semis , Conso WB, Rd 2 4man
138
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:19
T. Johnson
---
Central Conference
1st Place Matches
138
01/29
W
DEC 15-13
K. Saurer
---
Central Conference
Semis & WB (16 and 8)
138
01/29
W
F 2-0 3:00
C. Rodriguez
Lexington
Central Conference
Quarters, 1st WB, 5RR round 2
138
01/28
W
MD 12-4
C. Bailey
Holdrege
Holdrege @ Seward
Round 1
138
01/22
L
DEC 7-1
G. Rine
---
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2022
Round 3
138
01/22
L
F 6-0 3:11
C. Gerths
Fairbury
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2022
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Wilcox
Falls City
Rumble in River Country-Boys
Placement
145
01/17
W
F 8-2 3:18
N. Ienn
Elkhorn
Rumble in River Country-Boys
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
01/17
W
DEC 6-5
A. Pro
---
Rumble in River Country-Boys
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:44
N. Bordovsky
---
Rumble in River Country-Boys
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
01/17
W
F 7-1 2:56
a. sundling
---
Rumble in River Country-Boys
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
B. Hakert
---
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Finals
145
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
K. Saurer
---
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Consolation Semis
145
12/04
W
DQ 1-2
Q. Bailey
---
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
145
12/04
W
DEC 4-2
J. Hernandez
Lexington
Cozad Invitational
Varsity 2nd WB (16 Man)
145
12/04
L
DEC 6-3
B. Hakert
---
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 11-1 3:36
B. Schoenbeck
Norris
Norris Seward York Tri
Champ. Round 1
145
12/02
W
MD 10-2
F. Musungay
York
Norris Seward York Tri
Champ. Round 1
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VFA 1:32 4-4
D. Lobos
California
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
160 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:48
J. Worral
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
160 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:52
H. Crow
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 128 #2
160 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 12-0 1:00
Q. Scott
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
160 lbs
06/15
L
F 6-0 1:09
B. Weigum
North Dakota Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
06/15
L
TF 12-0 0:59
C. Swensen
Minnesota Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
06/15
L
TF 20-9 4:23
J. Gonzalez
Texas - A
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
06/15
L
TF 13-0 0:56
D. Elmore
Team Kansas
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
06/15
L
TF 11-0 1:28
J. Gonzalez
Texas B
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
06/15
L
F 8-0 0:37
T. Porter
North Dakota Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
06/15
L
F 4-0 0:35
M. Koontz
Team Indiana
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
06/15
L
TF 10-0 1:57
E. Hammons
North Dakota Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
06/15
L
F 10-0 1:54
J. Gonzalez
Texas B
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
06/15
L
TF 10-0 0:26
C. Swensen
Minnesota Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
06/15
L
F 2-0 1:28
G. Walker
Arkansas
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
06/15
W
F 10-6 1:33
B. Weigum
North Dakota Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
06/15
L
TF 10-0 0:56
G. Foreman
Tennessee
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
03/21
L
DEC 5-4
J. Moravec
Aquinas
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 4
150
03/21
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Riffel
Fremont Wrestling Club
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 3
150
03/21
L
F 14-0 3:57
A. Kruse
---
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Russell
Boys Town
Boys Town @ Seward
Round 1
152
01/29
L
F 7-1 3:02
C. Kreikemeier
Raymond Central
Raymond Central @ Seward
Round 1
152
01/22
L
F 3-4 2:00
B. Valdivia
Schuyler
Schuyler @ Seward
Round 1
152
01/15
L
F 9-5 3:02
E. Arends
Northwest
Seward @ Northwest
Round 1
152
12/11
L
DEC 8-4
T. Stauffer
---
Seward County Tri.
Champ. Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 12-9
J. Scarlett
Central City
NSAA Class B District 3
Semis and WB3
132
02/15
W
F 4-0 2:16
D. Spies
---
NSAA Class B District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:49
B. Isley
Northwest
NSAA Class B District 3
Quarters and WB1
132
02/07
W
MD 16-6
J. Kenning
Milford
Fairbury Invite 2020
Placement Matches, Rd 3 4 man
132
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:43
I. Rokey
Sabetha
Fairbury Invite 2020
Conso Semis
132
02/07
L
F 11-7 3:49
O. Krumrei
York
Fairbury Invite 2020
Semis , Conso WB, Rd 2 4man
132
02/07
W
MD 20-12
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
Fairbury Invite 2020
Quarters , Rd 1 4man
132
02/01
L
DEC 5-3
L. Jensen
Aurora
Central Conference
Placement
132
02/01
L
DEC 8-6
J. Carrasco
Schuyler
Central Conference
Consi Semis
132
02/01
W
F 6-8 4:40
A. Rodriguez
---
Central Conference
Semis & WB
132
02/01
L
F 5-0 1:12
B. Isley
Northwest
Central Conference
Quarters and WB
132
01/25
L
DEC 7-5
J. Rogge
---
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/25
L
MD 17-4
C. Corcoran
Ralston
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 5-5 2:27
K. Downey
Clarinda
Rumble in River Country
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:44
J. Adkins
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
01/19
L
MD 9-1
B. Nadrchal
Platteview
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. McKennan
Fort Calhoun
Rumble in River Country
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Isley
Northwest
Northwest @ Seward
Round 1
132
01/15
L
DEC 6-0
B. Nadrchal
Platteview
W-C Quad-1
Round 3 (4 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 10-1 5:55
T. Lokken
---
W-C Quad-1
Round 1 (4 Man)
132
12/21
L
F 2-1 2:59
N. Demonte
Platteview
2019 Platteview High School Invitational
ROUND 6
132
12/20
W
F 2-0 2:26
L. Jensen
Aurora
2019 Platteview High School Invitational
ROUND 4
132
12/20
L
DEC 9-5
R. Bennett
Elkhorn Valley
2019 Platteview High School Invitational
ROUND 3
132
12/20
W
DEC 6-5
N. Demonte
Platteview
2019 Platteview High School Invitational
ROUND 2
132
12/12
L
F 6-2 3:47
R. Payne
---
Seward County Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
12/12
L
F 2-1 2:18
T. Stauffer
---
Seward County Triangular
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
12/07
L
F 5-0 2:03
J. Minnick
---
Cozad Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/07
L
F 9-0 3:18
C. Brauer
---
Cozad Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/06
L
F 11-4 5:26
N. Streeter-Myers
York
Seward/Norris Triangular
Champ. Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 6-2 1:53
T. Languis
Norris
Seward/Norris Triangular
Champ. Round 1
138
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
MD 9-1
D. Larsen
Blair
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 7
70
03/16
L
DEC 6-4
K. Kerkman
Norfolk Catholic Takedown Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 6
70
03/16
L
MD 12-4
H. Travis
Arlington Youth Wrestling
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 5
70
03/16
W
F 6-0 2:29
L. Hanes
Sidney Wreslting Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 3
70
03/16
W
DEC 4-1
H. Waldow
Creighton bulldogs
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 2
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024