Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tennyson Kurtz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
All-Phase Wrestling Club
Columbia River
Unattached
WA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
F 12-4 1:44
J. Hanson
Reality Sports Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
1st Place
150
05/05
L
TF 8-0 1:08
G. Mossburg
Ascend Wrestling Academy
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 7
150
05/05
W
TF 9-0 0:45
C. Nicholson
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 4
150
05/05
W
F 12-3 1:40
D. Kucheryaviy
Washington
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 2
150
05/05
W
F 7-7 2:36
C. Ducatt
Team Aggression Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
2nd place
150
05/05
L
F 2-4 1:52
G. Mossburg
Ascend Wrestling Academy
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
1st Place
150
05/05
W
TF 11-0 1:13
X. Nguyen
White Center Warriors Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Round 7
150
05/05
W
TF 19-8 3:16
M. Price
Washington
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Round 5
150
05/04
W
TF 10-0 0:41
H. AL-Daffaie
Fight On Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Round 3
150
04/13
W
TF 10-0 0:55
M. Stockton
Centennial Mat Club
WSWA Merle Crockett Classic GR
Round 6
150
04/13
W
TF 9-0 1:15
M. Townsend
South West Washington Wrestling Club
WSWA Merle Crockett Classic GR
Round 2
150
04/13
W
TF 10-0 2:11
H. Sandal
Reality Sports Wrestling Club
WSWA Merle Crockett Classic FS
Round 8
150
03/24
W
TF 8-0 0:53
K. Kraxberger
OR
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 5
157
03/24
L
Replay
F 2-6 2:58
L. Fraser
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
ROund 4
157
03/23
L
Replay
F 6-4 1:09
D. Montoya
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 4
157
03/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:33
K. McPherson
Askeo International Mat Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FS
Round 7
157
03/17
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:23
M. Price
Washington
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FS
Round 6
157
03/16
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:06
X. Soto
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FS
Round 5
157
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
J. Reyes
Tri Cities Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style GR
Round 8
157
03/09
W
TF 9-0 0:53
K. Gress
Braves Wrestling Club
WSWA Victory in the Valley GR
Round 6
165
03/09
W
F 10-0 1:02
D. Mejia
Washington
WSWA Victory in the Valley FS
Round 6
165
03/09
W
TF 15-5 2:20
D. Gallegos
---
WSWA Victory in the Valley FS
Round 4
165
03/09
W
TF 12-0 0:37
B. Orth
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
WSWA Victory in the Valley FS
Round 2
157
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
C. III
Othello
Mat Classic XXXV
3rd Place
2A 157
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-3 1:23
A. Watkins
Aberdeen
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 7 Cons Semis
2A 157
02/17
W
Replay
F 11-1 4:17
C. Attaway
East Valley (Yakima)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 WB w/ Semis
2A 157
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:28
D. Wallace
Franklin Pierce
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
2A 157
02/16
L
Replay
DEF 1-2 1:44
C. III
Othello
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
2A 157
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
M. Brown
Olympic
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
2A 157
02/10
W
F 8-3 3:30
A. Combs
Black Hills
WIAA 2A Region 3
1st Place
157
02/10
W
TF 17-2 3:16
A. Watkins
Aberdeen
WIAA 2A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 8-3 1:28
J. Acuna
W. F. West
WIAA 2A Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/04
W
F 11-0 2:17
J. Mednick
Ridgefield
2024 Greater St. Helens League Championships (2A)
Placement Matches (27,28,29 ids)
157
02/03
W
F 20-8 3:27
J. Ferguson
Woodland
2024 Greater St. Helens League Championships (2A)
Semi-Finals (17,20 ids)
157
02/03
W
TF 19-4 2:12
D. Bergale
Ridgefield
2024 Greater St. Helens League Championships (2A)
Quarters & 1st WB (9-16 ids)
157
01/28
W
DEC 6-5
N. Wadleigh
Mountain View
Clark County Championships
Finals
157 Boys
01/27
W
TF 19-3 3:18
S. Humphrey
Camas
Clark County Championships
Both Semifinals
157 Boys
01/27
W
TF 19-3 2:53
C. Deitrick
Heritage
Clark County Championships
Boys Quarter Finals and Consolation 1
157 Boys
01/20
W
TF 16-1
K. Ness
Santiam Christian
2024 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
TF 18-2
Z. King
North Marion
2024 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:41
C. Knight
Scio
2024 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/30
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:57
C. Miller
Sumner
GUT CHECK
Finals
157
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:19
G. Amerson
Newberg
GUT CHECK
Boys Semi
157
12/29
W
F 8-6 4:26
T. Portmann
Raymond
GUT CHECK
Round 6 QTS
157
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Edmonds
Glacier Peak
GUT CHECK
Round 4
157
12/28
W
Replay
F 12-0 1:48
R. Holycross
Goldendale
GUT CHECK
Round 2
157
12/22
W
F 4-1 1:42
T. Onika
Auburn
Pac Coast Boys
Placement Round 10
157
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:51
M. Johnson
Oregon City
Pac Coast Boys
Cons Semis Round 9
157
12/22
L
F 7-4 5:28
M. Heimbuck
Scappoose
Pac Coast Boys
Semis Round 8
157
12/22
W
F 4-1 1:02
T. Onika
Auburn
Pac Coast Boys
Quarters Round 6
157
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:20
P. Jones
Woodinville
Pac Coast Boys
Round 4
157
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:31
N. Lujan
Grandview
Pac Coast Boys
Round 2
157
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Jones
Orting
Pac Coast Boys
Round 1
157
12/17
W
F 10-0 2:35
M. Richardson
Tumwater
WIAA Pat Alexander Invite
Medals
157
12/17
W
TF 15-0 4:23
L. Harris
Yelm
WIAA Pat Alexander Invite
Round 4
157
12/16
W
F 6-2 0:54
J. Schuchart
Lakeside (Seattle)
WIAA Pat Alexander Invite
Round 2
157
12/16
W
F 13-1 1:51
M. Ramirez
Toledo
WIAA Pat Alexander Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/10
W
DQ 11-1
B. Romine
Battle Ground
La Center Wildcat Invite
Placement (18 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 8-3 1:46
Z. Lopez
Skyview
La Center Wildcat Invite
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 9-2 1:30
J. Mednick
Ridgefield
La Center Wildcat Invite
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 13-4 1:52
C. Fausette-Sadri
Evergreen (Vancouver)
La Center Wildcat Invite
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
157
11/12
W
F 4-1 1:14
I. Troche
South West Washington Wrestling Club
SWWWC - Veterans Day Invitational
Round 7
157
11/12
W
F 13-3 2:16
J. Combs
South West Washington Wrestling Club
SWWWC - Veterans Day Invitational
Round 4
157
11/12
W
DEF 0-0
B. Romine
Washington
SWWWC - Veterans Day Invitational
Round 2
157
11/12
W
TF 15-0 3:57
E. Holstein
Unaffiliated
SWWWC - Veterans Day Invitational
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
TF 8-0 2:29
J. Barlow
Tennessee
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
06/13
L
TF 10-1 1:05
C. McAlister
Kansas Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
06/13
L
TF 10-1 1:16
B. Baxter
Texas Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
160
06/13
L
TF 16-4 2:57
L. IV
Colorado
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
160
06/13
L
TF 10-0 0:57
L. Schafer
Georgia Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
160
06/13
L
TF 15-6 4:25
M. Espinoza-Owens
Utah
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
06/13
L
TF 8-0 2:43
A. Nagra
California Silver
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
160
06/13
L
TF 10-0 0:51
E. Martinez
Florida
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
04/07
W
TF 19-3 3:29
X. Soto
Sons of Thunder Wrestling Club
WSWA Pacific Northwest Open Folkstyle
Round 6
152
04/07
W
DEC 9-3
L. Medford
Cobra All-Stars Wrestling
WSWA Pacific Northwest Open Folkstyle
Round 4
152
04/07
W
TF 20-4 3:24
A. Baker
Askeo International Mat Club
WSWA Pacific Northwest Open Folkstyle
Round 2
152
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:08
R. Arsenault
Culver
2023 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:10
B. III
North Marion
2023 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:22
M. Truison
Corvallis
2023 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 14-6 3:02
S. Needham
Union
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Finals
145 Boys
01/14
W
TF 17-0 2:41
A. Lisichenko
Prairie
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Both Semifinals
145 Boys
01/14
W
F 9-2 1:29
J. Elvestrom
Fort Vancouver
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Boys Quarter Finals and Consolation 1
145 Boys
01/13
W
F 15-3 2:53
B. Romine
Battle Ground
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Boys Championship 1
145 Boys
11/11
W
F 7-2 1:37
R. Acevedo
Wapato Wrestling Club
WSWA SW Wash Vetran`s Day Invt`l
Round 6
145
11/11
W
F 15-2 5:29
C. Pruitt
Askeo International Mat Club
WSWA SW Wash Vetran`s Day Invt`l
Round 2
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024