Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Baker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Askeo International Mat Club
King`s Way Christian
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Goff
Colville
Mat Classic XXXV
3rd Place
1A 150
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
B. Berger
Deer Park
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 7 Cons Semis
1A 150
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
S. Stevenson
Royal
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 Semis
1A 150
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
C. Goff
Colville
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
1A 150
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
K. Polzel
Stevenson
WIAA 1A Region 2
1st Place
150
02/10
W
DEC 7-0
R. Johnson
Elma
WIAA 1A Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
02/10
W
TF 15-0 4:00
T. White
Montesano
WIAA 1A Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
K. Polzel
Stevenson
TriCo 1A Sub-regional tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
02/03
W
TF 20-4 3:26
C. Selby
Seton Catholic
TriCo 1A Sub-regional tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 5-4 5:38
J. McKee
Hockinson
Clark County Championships
Finals
144 Boys
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
J. Mack
Union
Clark County Championships
Both Semifinals
144 Boys
01/27
W
F 9-0 2:36
B. III
Ridgefield
Clark County Championships
Boys Quarter Finals and Consolation 1
144 Boys
01/26
W
F 10-1 1:56
A. Walker
Seton Catholic
Clark County Championships
Boys Championship 1
144 Boys
01/20
W
MD 15-3
W. Carter
Hockinson
3rd Annual Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Finals
150 (Boys)
01/20
W
TF 17-0 4:33
A. Cuevas
Heritage
3rd Annual Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Both Semifinals
150 (Boys)
01/20
W
TF 21-4 5:27
T. Miller
Prairie
3rd Annual Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Girls Quarter Finals and Consolation 1
150 (Boys)
01/07
W
F 4-2 3:34
C. Broughton
North Mason
WIAA Matman
1st Place
150
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:58
W. Carter
Hockinson
WIAA Matman
Round 4
150
01/06
W
TF 17-0 3:05
B. Skiffington
Gig Harbor
WIAA Matman
Round 2
150
12/22
L
DEC 3-2
J. Mack
Union
Pac Coast Boys
Placement Round 10
144
12/22
W
F 5-0 2:31
G. Serl
W. F. West
Pac Coast Boys
Cons Semis Round 9
144
12/22
L
F 15-4 3:27
S. Hartford
South Kitsap
Pac Coast Boys
Semis Round 8
144
12/22
W
DEC 7-4
Z. Martinez
Orting
Pac Coast Boys
Quarters Round 6
144
12/22
W
F 7-0 3:26
J. Lucatero
Mount Vernon
Pac Coast Boys
Round 4
144
12/21
W
F 10-0 5:55
T. Pruitt
Evergreen (Vancouver)
Pac Coast Boys
Round 2
144
12/21
W
F 14-0 5:25
D. Swan
Woodinville
Pac Coast Boys
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
F 2-0 0:14
L. Medford
Cobra All-Stars Wrestling
WSWA Pacific Northwest Open Folkstyle
Round 6
152
04/07
W
F 14-0 5:24
X. Soto
Sons of Thunder Wrestling Club
WSWA Pacific Northwest Open Folkstyle
Round 4
152
04/07
L
TF 20-4 3:24
T. Kurtz
Unattached
WSWA Pacific Northwest Open Folkstyle
Round 2
152
01/14
W
DEC 7-5
C. Pruitt
Evergreen (Vancouver)
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Placement Mat 3-4
138 Boys
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
N. Crousore
Prairie
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Both Consolation Semifinals
138 Boys
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
R. McManigle
Skyview
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Both Consolation Round 3
138 Boys
01/14
W
F 10-5 5:00
B. Robb
Washougal
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Both Consolation Round 2
138 Boys
01/14
L
F 13-1 2:58
J. Chilson
Mountain View
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Boys Quarter Finals and Consolation 1
138 Boys
01/13
W
F 12-1 2:14
M. Gunderson
Battle Ground
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Boys Championship 1
138 Boys
01/08
W
DEC 5-1
L. Peach
Shelton
Battle at the Bridge Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:33
A. Chapman
Mountain View
Battle at the Bridge Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 7-0 3:14
C. Ekerson
Montesano
Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
L. Peach
Shelton
Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 7-4
W. Orth
Castle Rock
WIAA 1A Region 1
7th place
132
02/12
L
DEC 4-1
N. Vazquez
Blaine
WIAA 1A Region 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/12
W
DEC 8-2
M. Ryland
Vashon Island
WIAA 1A Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. McIntyre
Vashon Island
WIAA 1A Region 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/12
W
F 9-0 3:12
D. Beishline
Meridian
WIAA 1A Region 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023