Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryton Hoffman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
K. Ramboz
Mount Ogden
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
3rd place
285
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
L. Rudolph
Logan Grizz
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
285
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
N. Bingham
Davis Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
285
01/13
W
DEC 6-1
K. Ramboz
Mount Ogden
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (3 Man)
250-270
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Franson
Fremont Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (3 Man)
250-270
12/16
W
F 11-0 5:45
R. Jordan
Fremont Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
200+
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:39
L. Rudolph
Logan Grizz
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
200+
12/16
W
F 6-2 3:37
K. Franson
Fremont Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
200+
11/11
W
F 0-0 2:48
L. Rudolph
Logan Grizz
Top of Utah Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
229-277
11/11
W
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Barton
Diamondville Wrestling Club
Top of Utah Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
229-277
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Spillman
Top of Utah
Top of Utah Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
229-277
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
A. Florez
Ogden Jr Scot Wrestling
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
200+
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Gavilanez
Fremont Wrestling Club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
200+
12/17
W
F 6-2 2:44
L. Waite
Excalibur Wrestling Club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
200+
11/19
W
F 0-0 0:21
K. Franson
Fremont Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Quarterfinals & WB (8 & 16 man)
238-248
11/19
W
F 2-2 1:00
K. Franson
Fremont Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 man)
238-248
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022