Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dristyn Kelley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Wichita West
Wichita-West
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 6-2 1:48
D. Shaw
Junction City
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/17
W
F 8-0 2:18
B. Massell
Witchita-Northwest
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
215
02/17
L
F 0-0
C. Calhoon
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/04
W
F 7-6 1:22
F. Manwill
Wichita Southeast
GWAL Championships Varsity 2023
3rd Place
215
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:14
X. Woodroof
Wichita East High School
GWAL Championships Varsity 2023
Cons Sem (8 Man)
215
02/04
L
F 4-12 5:13
A. Jeronimo
Wichita North High School
GWAL Championships Varsity 2023
Semis (8 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:19
B. Glendinning
Topeka-Washburn Rural
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
01/21
L
F 5-4 5:06
M. Rayas
Dodge City
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:19
M. Wash
Derby
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
P. Paderiena
Emporia
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Baker
Wichita-East
Wichita-West @ Wichita-East
Round 1
215
01/07
L
F 6-1 1:11
S. Wunder
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Placement
215
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Jeronimo
Wichita North
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
215
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Rosas
Wichita Southeast
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
215
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:18
T. Wittsell
Wichita South
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
215
01/07
W
F 4-2 0:56
F. Manwill
Wichita Southeast
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 7-2 3:02
O. Elias
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita-West vs. Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Contreras
---
GWAL Championships Varsity 2022
3rd Place
195
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Valdez
Wichita South
GWAL Championships Varsity 2022
Cons Sem (8 Man)
195
02/05
L
F 5-0 1:09
B. Eastman
Bishop Carroll High School
GWAL Championships Varsity 2022
Semis (8 Man)
195
02/05
W
F 4-2 1:14
A. Liggins
Wichita East High School
GWAL Championships Varsity 2022
Quarters (8 Man)
195
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:53
T. Jackson
Junction City
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 2
195
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:01
B. Eastman
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 3
195
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:44
L. Renberger
---
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 4
195
01/22
L
F 15-3 4:55
B. Trujillo
---
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 1
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:55
T. Bowring
Wichita-North
Wichita-West @ Wichita-North
Round 1
195
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
S. Hill
Wichita-East
Wichita-West @ Wichita-East
Round 1
220
01/13
L
F 9-2 3:05
Z. Morford
---
Wichita-West @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
195
01/09
W
F 7-0 2:45
L. Traglia
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel @ Wichita-West
Round 1
220
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:17
T.
Wichita-Southeast
Wichita-Southeast @ Wichita-West
Round 1
220
01/08
L
F 7-1 1:46
C. Ross
---
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Combined Round 5
220
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:20
S. Halbert
Hutchinson
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Combined Round 4
220
01/08
L
F 5-9 5:59
A. Jeronimo
Wichita North
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Combined 2nd Round
220
01/08
W
F 6-0 2:34
E. Hart
Olathe West
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Combined Round 1
220
12/18
W
F 7-2 1:23
A. Vanderhoof
Mulvane
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
All 5th-8th Place
220
12/18
W
F 4-2 2:06
A. Aranda
Wichita-North
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 4 10 Man & Green Rd 1
220
12/18
L
F 5-0 0:47
D. Gould
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 3 All Pools
220
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:19
T. Whitsell
Wichita-South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 1 All Pools
220
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 3-7 1:14
S. Ornelas
---
GWAL Championships Varsity 2021
Cons Sem
220
01/29
W
F 7-5 1:25
J. Brasher
Wichita South
GWAL Championships Varsity 2021
1st WB Both
220
01/28
L
F 7-6 3:47
H. Buresh
Bishop Carroll High School
GWAL Championships Varsity 2021
Round 2
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024