Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Reid
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rocket Trained
Rocket Trained WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 4-5 2:17
A. Dickinson
Peer Pressure
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
72
03/23
W
TF 15-0 1:28
C. Hillard
Charlotte Grapplers
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
78
03/22
L
DEC 6-0
B. Dykhouse
Lowell
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
78
03/22
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Brink
Gaylord WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
78
03/10
W
F 5-0 1:30
A. Obeid
Martial Grapplers
MYWAY East Regional
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
78
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. Laplante
Dundee WC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78
02/11
W
TF 15-0 3:35
C. Hollingsworth
Hudson WC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Parker
Quincy WC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Dell`Eva
Downriver WC
Rocket Trained Grapple in the Galaxy
Round 3 (4 Man)
78
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Obeid
Martial Grapplers
Rocket Trained Grapple in the Galaxy
Round 2 (4 Man)
78
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:24
T. Navarre
Monroe WC
Rocket Trained Grapple in the Galaxy
Round 1 (4 Man)
78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 7-2 1:12
L. Barnett
Hudson WC
Northwest Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
66
02/06
W
F 4-2 4:14
A. Bice
Mat Psychos
Northwest Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
66
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:10
M. Peterson
Mat Psychos
Northwest Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
66
01/29
W
F 6-3 2:47
S. Clark
Clinton WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
66
01/29
L
MD 14-3
S. Jr.
Dundee WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
66
01/29
L
F 5-6 3:00
B. Powers
Ida Elite WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
66
01/29
W
MD 16-5
A. Boggess
Rocket Trained WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
66
01/23
W
F 7-1 1:48
B. Powers
Ida Elite WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
66
01/22
W
MD 12-2
S. Redmon
Dundee WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
66
01/22
W
TF 18-3 4:30
S. Clark
Clinton WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
66
01/22
W
F 13-4 3:50
M. Morden
Ruffin Trained Wrestling
Belleville Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
66
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Boggess
Rocket Trained WC
Westland Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
66
01/15
W
MD 16-3
S. Pedroza
NBWC
Westland Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
66
01/08
W
F 7-7 3:55
A. Bice
Mat Psychos
Dexter Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63 / 66
01/08
W
F 6-3 3:50
B. Powers
Ida Elite WC
Dexter Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
63 / 66
01/08
W
MD 17-8
A. Sobota
Ruffin Trained Wrestling
Dexter Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63 / 66
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024