Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devon Lyle
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DQ 3-2
C. Mills
Northwestern (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Placing
141
02/16
L
DEC 6-3
C. Devers
Concordia (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 5
141
02/16
W
DQ 7-2
L. Nichols
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 4
141
02/16
W
F 10-6 5:21
Z. Charity
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 3
141
02/16
L
DEC 9-7
C. Devers
Concordia (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 1
141
02/04
W
F 0-0
M. Messersmith
---
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
149
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
2. Henneman
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
T. Johnson
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Missouri Valley Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
141
01/19
W
MD 13-5
C. Sherow
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
01/18
W
TF 16-1
J. Stoudenmire
Brewton-Parker (GA)
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
B. Sharkey
Northern State
Tyler Plummer Open
Round 3 (WB 16)
141
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Fauver
---
Tyler Plummer Open
Round 2
141
01/12
W
MD 11-0
T. Baun
---
Tyler Plummer Open
Round 1
141
01/11
L
DEC 8-5
D. Preciado
Northwestern (Iowa)
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
149
01/09
W
MD 12-4
A. Hennen
St. Johns (MN)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ St. Johns (MN)
Round 1
141
12/01
L
DEF 0-0
T. Reetz
Itasca
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
141
12/01
L
F 3-2 2:47
R. Rodorigo
St. Cloud State
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Cons Semi
141
12/01
W
DEC 7-2
J. Moore
Northern State
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 4
141
12/01
L
DEC 9-2
S. Degen
North Dakota State University
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 2
141
11/10
L
F 2-2 0:59
C. Riggs
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
141
11/10
W
DEC 9-3
C. Mills
Northwestern (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
141
11/10
W
F 14-3 4:10
S. Sutera
Unattached
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
141
11/10
L
TF 20-3 4:22
A. Hedin
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
141
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DQ 0-0
J. Komac
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Placing
141
01/13
L
DQ 0-0
J. Sublet
Minot State (N.D.)
Tyler Plummer Classic
Cons Semi
141
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
T. Vermulm
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 4
141
01/13
W
TF 16-0 3:32
T. Bergerson
Providence (Mont.)
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 3 (WB 16)
141
01/13
L
F 4-6 4:32
T. Borneman
Dickinson State
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 2
141
01/13
W
DEC 14-9
L. Mahoney
Mary
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 1
141
01/04
L
DEC 14-8
A. Meyn
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/04
W
MD 13-3
C. Huizar
Embry-Riddle Aero. University
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
141
11/04
L
FOR 0-0
J. Murillo
University of Jamestown
Jimmie Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/04
L
FOR 0-0
G. Hieb
Northern State University
Jimmie Open
Placing Matches
141
11/04
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
T. Leon
---
Jimmie Open
Semis (16 & 32) / WB3 (16) & WB5 (32)
141
11/04
W
F 8-0 1:00
N. Battiste
University of Saskatchewan
Jimmie Open
RD 1 (16) / RD2 & WB1 (32)
141
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Mahoney
University of Mary
Jimmie Open
Quarters (16 & 32) & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
TF 20-5 7:00
A. Marrufo
West Hills
2016 CCCAA Wrestling State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
12/10
L
DEC 4-3
A. Mora
Fresno City
2016 CCCAA Wrestling State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
12/10
L
F 17-6 6:56
A. Garcia
Palomar
2016 CCCAA Wrestling State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
12/09
W
DEC 7-6
P. Corono
Bakersfield
2016 CCCAA Wrestling State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024