Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Cimino
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEF
M. Raine
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Greater Hartford Open
---
138 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 6-3
L. Rodriguez
Windham
Greater Hartford Open
---
138 lbs
01/12
W
F 4:43
A. Rivera
Ridgefield
Greater Hartford Open
---
138 lbs
01/10
W
F 5:14
J. Auora
Daniel Hand
Daniel Hand @ Morgan
Dual
138 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 8-6
A. Klein-Wassink
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow vs Morgan
Dual
145 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:04
D. Williams
Ridgefield
Morgan v Ridgefield @ Amity
Dual
138 lbs
01/04
W
F Pin- 4:58
R. Lawton
Portland
Portland @ Morgan
Dual
138 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
J. Balogh
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Morgan
Dual
138 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 4-6
B. Nieto
Norwich Free Academy
Norwich Free Academy @ Morgan
Dual
138 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
D. Washburn
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Morgan @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
138 lbs
12/22
W
F 6-0 3:10
A. Delorio
---
Sachem Duals - Morgan vs Jonathan Law
Dual
138 lbs
12/22
W
F 4:28
J. Lagasse
RHAM
Sachem Duals - Morgan @ RHAM
Dual
145 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 7-4
N. Barber
Gilbert
Gilbert vs Morgan
Dual
138 lbs
12/22
W
MD 9-0
A. Bencosme
Windham
Sachem Duals - Windham vs Morgan
Dual
138 lbs
12/15
L
MD 9-0
G. Seyfried
Green Farms Academy
Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Finals
138 lbs
12/15
W
MD 14-3
C. Johnson
Amity Regional
Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/15
W
F 3:29
L. Stephenson
Notre Dame-West Haven
Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/12
W
MD 17 - 5
M. Pray
Haddam-Killingworth
Morgan @ Haddam-Killingworth
Dual
145 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2:13
J. Lunt
Xavier
2018 CIAC CT Open
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/24
W
DEC 6-5
J. Brault
Southington
2018 CIAC CT Open
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
02/24
W
M FOR 2-0 1:00
T. DiVito
East Haven
2018 CIAC CT Open
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
02/23
L
DEC 14-13
W. Mauro
Foran
2018 CIAC CT Open
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/17
L
TF 16-1 4:25
N. Caskey
Montville
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Finals
132 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 4-2
K. Proczek
Coventry
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/17
W
MD 19-8
M. Raine
Suffield Academy
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/16
W
MD 19-7
S. Franson
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Round of 16
132 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020