Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benson Tanner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
USA GOLD
USA Gold
USA Gold Wrestling
Usa Gold
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
MD 14-4
K. Khim
Red Wave Wrestling
Northern California TOC 2024
Semis
95
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 1-0 SV
J. Greene
Alta Sierra
Northern California TOC 2024
Round 4
95
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
M. Aguinaga
Exeter
Northern California TOC 2024
Round 1
95
02/25
L
Replay
MD 12-1
C. Meixner
USA Gold
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
3rd Place
95 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
N. Roberts
All-Phase WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
95 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 10-2 4:02
F. Cruz
Dark Horse WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
95 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
Z. Hill
Nevada Elite WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:16
E. Ramirez
Delta WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
95 lbs
01/29
W
OTHER1 0-0
J. Teague
Durham Elite
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Placement Matches (32 Man)
95
01/29
W
OTHER1 0-0
W. Valice
USA GOLD
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
95
01/29
W
OTHER1 0-0
L. Lye
Louis Pasteur MS Tigers
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
95
01/29
L
OTHER1 0-0
G. Martinez
Willis Jepson Middle School
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
95
01/29
W
OTHER1 0-0
V. Manoguerra
Edward Harris Middle School
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
95
01/29
W
OTHER1 0-0
L. Gutierrez
Sierra Sabers
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Round 1 (32 Man)
95
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:31
W. Valice
USA Gold
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
95
01/21
W
MD 10-0
J. Teague
Durham Elite
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
01/21
W
TF 17-1 3:00
V. Blohm
Ford Dynasty
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
01/21
W
F 11-2 2:06
D. Clark
MatTime Wrestling
2024 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
12/04
W
F 13-0 3:32
J. Teague
Durham Elite
Bulldawg Bash
Placement Matches (32 Man)
95 lbs
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. VerHalen
MatTime Wrestling
Bulldawg Bash
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
95 lbs
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Webb
Vaca Peña wrestling
Bulldawg Bash
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
95 lbs
12/03
W
F 4-0 0:46
Z. Murphy
Amador Sierra Wrestling
Bulldawg Bash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
95 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
Replay
DEF 2-0 4:10
D. Benicki
Motherlode Wrestling Club
Northern California TOC 2023
5th Place
83
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Meixner
USA Gold
Northern California TOC 2023
Cons Semis
83
03/04
L
Replay
TF 16-1 4:02
E. Mendoza
Daniel Cormier Wrestling
Northern California TOC 2023
Semis All
83
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Benicki
Motherlode Wrestling Club
Northern California TOC 2023
Quarters (32Man) Cons R3
83
03/04
W
F 14-1 3:47
C. Carling
Sierra Sabers
Northern California TOC 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
83
03/04
W
MD 11-0
J. Suarez
Team Selma
Northern California TOC 2023
Round 1
83
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:49
D. Ta
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
SCWAY Zone 1 Championship
Round 5 (5 Man)
86
02/05
L
DEC 6-2
C. Meixner
USA Gold Wrestling
SCWAY Zone 1 Championship
Round 4 (5 Man)
86
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:25
E. Rangel
Durham Wrestling Club
SCWAY Zone 1 Championship
Round 3 (5 Man)
86
02/05
W
DEC 7-1
A. Blankenship
MatTime
SCWAY Zone 1 Championship
Round 2 (5 Man)
86
01/29
L
DEC 0-0
E. Gonzales
Carnegie Middle school
Falcon Tournament - TOC Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
89
01/29
W
DEC 0-0
D. Nguyen
Carnegie Middle school
Falcon Tournament - TOC Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
89
01/28
W
DEC 0-0
W. Loftis
Sutter Middle School Folsom
Falcon Tournament - TOC Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
89
01/28
W
DEC 0-0
J. Nguyen
Carnegie Middle school
Falcon Tournament - TOC Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
89
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
D. Leonard
USA Gold
15th Annual Selma Bash
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
89
01/14
W
F 6-0 1:20
C. Simmons
Burton
15th Annual Selma Bash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
89
01/14
W
F 10-0 1:40
I. Angeles
Team Selma
15th Annual Selma Bash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
89
01/14
L
F 4-1 2:34
T. Sweet
Redwave
15th Annual Selma Bash
Round 1 (16 Man)
89
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Drennen
Grindhouse Wrestling
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
70 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Mariotti
Stma
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
70 lbs
01/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
E. Castanon
Miami WC
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
70 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Myers
Kansas Young Guns
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
70 lbs
11/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
A. Guebara
Maize
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Consi of 8 #1
70 lbs
11/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:21
C. Smith
Bearcat Takedown Club
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
70 lbs
11/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
C. Richardson
OK Wrestling Academy
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Rd of 16
70 lbs
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
L. McCrady
---
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Rd of 32
70 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023