Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Curran
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Plainfield (North)
Plainfield North
Plainfield Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 11-0
X. Marolf
East Moline (United)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Yorkville (H.S.)
Consi Semis
132
02/03
L
F 7-2 3:51
K. Serrano
Moline (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Yorkville (H.S.)
Quarters and WB1
132
01/28
W
F 0-0
M. Shalabi
---
Plainfield North quad
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 0-0
B. Lynch
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Oswego/Lincoln-Way West Mega Quad
Round 1
132
01/26
L
F 0-0
J. Siwinski
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
Oswego/Lincoln-Way West Mega Quad
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 0-0
J. Bahena
Romeoville (H.S.)
Romeoville (H.S.) @ Plainfield (North)
Round 1
132
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Boettger
Joliet West
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-2 2:28
L. Krstic
Oswego
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
DEC 8-1
E. Matkovich
West Aurora
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
S. Cameron
Plainfield Central
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 6-0 2:32
B. Ritter
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Illini Classic 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 6-5 2:56
N. Bucio
Palos Heights (Shepard)
Illini Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 17-5 2:27
B. Davino
St. Charles (East)
Illini Classic 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 6-2 3:42
V. Hochstatter
Bloomington (H.S.)
Illini Classic 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/04
L
DEC 5-1
A. Ortiz
Aurora (West Aurora)
Aurora (West Aurora) @ Plainfield (North)
Round 1
138
12/29
W
F 7-5 2:30
V. Hochstatter
Bloomington
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. Semi WB & 7th Place Match
132
12/29
L
F 2-2 1:16
C. Kamm
Quincy
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. WB
132
12/29
L
F 12-2 4:52
Y. Amen
Whitfield
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. Quarterfinals
132
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
C. Minner
Collinsville
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 4
132
12/28
L
DEC 7-1
E. Craft
Willard
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 3
132
12/28
W
F 3-2 3:25
J. Maldonado
Joliet Central
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
132
12/28
W
DEC 7-4
A. Noyes
Oak Park River Forest
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 1
132
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:39
T. Lombardo
Riverside-Brookfield
Bengal Fresh/Soph
Combined 3
132
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:58
E. Adedeji
Harvey
Bengal Fresh/Soph
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:22
S. Cruz
West Chicago
Bengal Fresh/Soph
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 3-4 2:47
J. Cooper
Bradley-Bourbonnais
Bengal Fresh/Soph
Combined 1
132
12/12
L
F 0-0
B. GRISHAM
Oswego (East)
Oswego (East) @ Plainfield (North)
Round 1
138
12/12
L
DEC 7-4
C. McCloskey
Plainfield (East)
Plainfield (East) @ Plainfield (North)
Round 1
132
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
J. Handley
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/09
L
DEC 9-5
B. O`Donell
Barrington
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
12/09
L
DEC 7-1
A. Kenney
Coal City
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
12/09
L
DEC 6-1
A. Cummings
Downers Grove (North)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
12/02
L
TF 18-1 4:42
C. Chavez
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 3-0 5:14
J. Jochums
Canton
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 10-1 2:45
T. Zvonar
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 12-3 5:26
J. Levy
Villa Park (Willowbrook)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
11/30
L
F 0-0
R. Silva
Plainfield (South)
Plainfield (North) @ Plainfield (South)
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Tauer
Neuqua Valley
Oswego East Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
MD 11-1
J. Rios
Hoffman Estates
Oswego East Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 4-2 2:35
D. Koeble
Oswego East
Oswego East Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 5-2 1:29
B. Logan
Wheaton Warrenville South
Oswego East Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 9-3 4:33
N. Guzman
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Oswego East Wrestling Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
120
12/29
W
MD 11-2
J. Petruczenko
Wheaton (North)
Oswego East Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Hanselman
Elmhurst (York)
Oswego East Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:45
U. Kohli
Oswego (East)
Oswego East Wrestling Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 16-2 5:08
A. Trihn
Bradley-Bourbonnais
Bengal Fresh/Soph
Combined 3
120
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Borneman
Bradley-Bourbonnais
Bengal Fresh/Soph
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 5-2 0:42
A. Rai
Aurora (West Aurora)
Bengal Fresh/Soph
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:15
K. Bohdan
Palatine
Bengal Fresh/Soph
Combined 1
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
MD 10-1
J. Kopcio
Batavia Wrestling Club
Mick Ruettiger Invitational
Final Round
69-73
12/08
L
DEC 7-0
G. Lomeli
GGT Wrestling
Mick Ruettiger Invitational
Round 2
69-73
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Ostendorf
Fox Valley WC
Mick Ruettiger Invitational
Round 1
69-73
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024