Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Tippett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Vidalia
Vidalia High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-2 2:24
C. Espy
Armuchee
GHSA State Championships
Consol Finals 3/4 (All Class)
2A-120
02/16
W
DEC 6-5
L. Gomes
Oglethorpe County
GHSA State Championships
Consolation Semis (All Class)
2A-120
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:47
E. Clark
---
GHSA State Championships
Consolation Quarters (All Class)
2A-120
02/15
W
F 3-2 0:55
E. Cornell
Lamar County
GHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-120
02/14
L
F 11-6 3:21
C. Espy
Armuchee
GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
2A-120
02/09
L
F 10-0 2:28
K. Martin
---
GHSA Class 2A Section A
Placement (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
F 7-6 1:29
E. Cornell
Lamar County
GHSA Class 2A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
MD 12-3
P. Morris
Rockmart
GHSA Class 2A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 5-0 2:35
L. Osorio
Jordan
GHSA Class 2A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Hernandez
Jeff Davis HS
1AA Area Traditional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 2-1 2:59
K. Sykes
Berrien County
1AA Area Traditional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/02
L
DEC 12-7
B. Hall
Toombs County
1AA Area Traditional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/17
W
DEC 14-13
B. Hall
Toombs County
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
120
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Perkins
Screven County
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/17
W
F 9-0 2:30
C. Tate
Bremen
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
120
01/17
W
DEC 13-6
J. Connelly
Social Circle
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
120
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Johnson
Spencer
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
120
01/12
W
F 7-2 2:59
G. Hernandez
Jeff Davis HS
1AA Area Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/12
L
F 2-0 2:46
K. Martin
---
1AA Area Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
01/12
L
MD 20-8
C. Arredondo
Toombs County
1AA Area Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/29
L
F 9-4 3:51
L. Teillon
Lambert
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
MD 16-4
N. Chastain
Habersham Central Hs
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 9-3 2:32
J. Fuemmeler
Loganville HS
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
5th WB
120
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
B. Yum
Lassiter
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/28
L
TF 17-2 3:22
J. Pedraza
North Hall
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
Quarters
120
12/28
W
MD 12-4
K. Chadwick
Flowery Branch
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
E. Alejo
---
Hook `EM Holiday Clash at Lambert
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/10
W
MD 8-0
G. McAlister
---
Morgan County Christmas Classic
Finals
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Grant
Harlem
Morgan County Christmas Classic
Cons. Semis
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Grant
Harlem
Morgan County Christmas Classic
Consolation Semifinals
120
12/08
L
MD 13-2
B. Flint
Commerce
Morgan County Christmas Classic
Championship Semifinals
120
12/08
W
TF 15-0 6:00
G. McAlister
---
Morgan County Christmas Classic
Championship Quarterfinals
120
12/08
W
F 8-0 1:23
K. Battles
Houston County
Morgan County Christmas Classic
Championship Round of 16
120
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:49
Z. Cumbass
Coffee
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
11/30
L
TF 18-2 5:24
G. Turner
---
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Finals (8 Team)
120
11/30
W
TF 16-0 5:20
j. sandoval
Screven County
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
11/30
W
F 4-0 1:34
B. Uriostegui
Telfair County
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
11/30
L
F 4-0 3:18
C. Arredondo
Toombs County
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
11/30
W
F 4-0 0:53
B. Whitton
Islands
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:36
G. Smith
---
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
D. Ramirez
---
GHSA Class 2A - A Sectional
3rd and 5th
113
02/04
L
F 0-0
I. Arredonedo
Spencer
GHSA Class 2A - A Sectional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/04
L
F 0-0
N. Jordan
---
GHSA Class 2A - A Sectional
Semis
113
02/04
W
F 12-5
D. Ramirez
---
GHSA Class 2A - A Sectional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/14
W
MD 17-6
D. Rollins
Chattahoochee County
Smiths Station Invitational
---
113
01/14
W
F 0-0
J. Fuller
Kendrick
Smiths Station Invitational
---
113
01/14
W
DEC 11-5
T. Batiz
Smiths Station
Smiths Station Invitational
---
113
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
C. Oglesby
Russell County
Smiths Station Invitational
---
113
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:32
K. Frazier
---
Smiths Station Invitational
---
113
12/29
L
F 7-3 4:43
h. sexton
Madison County
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Glenn
North Hall
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
DEC 10-5
D. Bennett
Paulding County
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/10
L
DEC 10-7
S. Ponder
Walnut Grove
MC Christmas Classic
Consolation Quarterfinals
113
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:14
M. Huff
Elbert County
MC Christmas Classic
Championship Quarterfinals
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024