Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tandon Shalla
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kalona
THE ROYAL
The Royal
The Royal 2
The royal
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Rave
Delaware County Wrestling Club
West Delaware Little Hawk Tournament
Round 3 (4,3,2)
N2
02/11
L
DEC 5-1
L. Meyerholz
The Royal
West Delaware Little Hawk Tournament
Rnd 2 (4,3,2 man)
N2
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. White
Delaware County Wrestling Club
West Delaware Little Hawk Tournament
Rnd 1 (4 man, 3 man, Best of 3)
N2
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:49
D. Reed
Rock Island - Washington
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 4
5th-6th-#3
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Coons
Anamosa Wrestling Club
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 3
5th-6th-#3
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Carlson
MFL Mar Mac Youth Wrestling
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 2
5th-6th-#3
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
L. Hamilton
Dc elite
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 4
J-9
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Stoner
Wrath
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 3
J-9
01/21
W
MD 12-0
E. Jenkins
Keokuk kids club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 2
J-9
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:55
H. Worrell
Solon Spartan Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
N1
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:45
K. Sexton
The royal
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
N1
01/14
L
DEC 6-1
C. Heathman
Hammerin Hawks
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
N1
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Nelson
Morning Sun tigers
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3
3
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:15
W. Thurber
Keokuk kids wrestling club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2
3
01/07
L
DEC 4-3
B. Butteris
McDominate Training Center
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1
3
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
L. Zinser
Hammerin Hawks
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 5
N-12
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
J. Ingham
VS Viking Wrestling Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 4
N-12
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Henderson
Big Game Wrestling
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 3
N-12
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
R. Richards
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 2
N-12
12/10
L
DEC 5-2
L. Hamilton
DC elite
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
B5-6(4)
12/10
W
F 7-0 1:23
N. Gent
English Valleys
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
B5-6(4)
12/10
L
DEC 4-2
B. Drahos
Wrath
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
B5-6(4)
12/03
W
DEC 6-2
J. Bixler
Anamosa Wrestling Club
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
J-9
12/03
L
DEC 6-0
B. Ledbetter
Assumption Elite
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
J-9
12/03
L
F 2-2 1:56
B. Stoner
Wrath
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
J-9
11/11
L
F 2-5 1:54
B. Drahos
Wrath
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
5
11/11
W
F 2-2 0:33
H. Laughridge
VS Viking Wrestling Club
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
5
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:51
L. Henley
DC Elite
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
5
11/11
W
F 0-0 2:40
K. Maric
Team Bosco
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
5
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:27
N. Porter
Charlotte
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 3
65-71
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:39
E. Himschoot
USA Mat Club
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 2
65-71
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:24
B. Falb
Moyer Elite
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 1
65-71
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
TF 17-0 3:00
J. Haney
Center Point Urbana
West Delaware Little Hawk Tournament
Round 3 (4,3,2)
I 4
02/12
W
F 4-2 0:50
C. Paulsen
LMWC
West Delaware Little Hawk Tournament
Rnd 2 (4,3,2 man)
I 4
02/12
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Allen
DC Elite
West Delaware Little Hawk Tournament
Rnd 1 (4 man, 3 man, Best of 3)
I 4
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:30
R. Alexander
Knoxville
West Marshall Mat-Club 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
01/28
W
MD 8-0
H. Hammond
Ankeny
West Marshall Mat-Club 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
01/28
W
F 7-2 1:38
A. Cowan
State center
West Marshall Mat-Club 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bixler
Anamosa Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 4
B-11
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
F. Sexton
Benton Community Wrestling
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 3
B-11
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
C. Jacobi
North Liberty Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 2
B-11
01/15
W
DEC 6-0
M. Noska
Hammerin Hawks
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
B11
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:49
B. Chekal
Maquoketa Little Cards
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
B11
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:58
H. Laughridge
VS Viking Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
B11
01/08
W
F 7-0 1:28
K. Chapman
Husky Wrestling Club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
9
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
O. Westrem
Moen Wrestling Academy
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
9
01/08
L
DEC 8-2
L. Hamilton
Husky Wrestling Team 1
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
9
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. Bradley
Muscatine Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
B8
11/27
W
DEC 5-3
O. Westrem
Moen Wrestling Academy
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
B8
11/27
L
DEC 5-3 SV
O. Runge
North Liberty Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
B8
11/12
W
F 4-0 0:45
W. Wieland
Indee Mat Club
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
8
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Adams
Team Bosco
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
8
11/12
L
DEC 6-4 SV
O. Westrem
---
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
8
11/12
W
F 9-2 2:51
H. Laughridge
Vinton Shellsburg
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
8
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024