Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drake Pollins
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
MI
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
W
DEC 8-4
G. Lewis
Oxford Wrestling Club
MUSAW Hartland Unrest In the Nest Freest
Round 7 (8 Man)
123-132
04/27
L
TF 12-1 1:22
J. Gregory
Pinckney WC
MUSAW Hartland Unrest In the Nest Freest
Round 2 (8 Man)
123-132
04/27
L
F 15-10 4:00
M. Curtiss
Shepherd Wrestling Club
MUSAW Hartand Unrest In the Nest Greco
Round 5
131-144
04/27
L
DEC 14-13
A. Jewell
Michigan
MUSAW Hartand Unrest In the Nest Greco
Round 3
131-144
04/13
W
TF 10-0 0:22
G. Peruski
Clarkston Wrestling Club
MUSAW Mat Psychos Social Chaos Freestyle
Round 1
130-144
04/05
W
F 5-2 0:41
D. Dunne
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MUSAW Michigan Matcats Folkstyle
Round 1
120-130
04/05
W
F 4-0 0:36
R. Jr
Michigan
MUSAW Michigan Matcats Folkstyle
Round 5 (5 Man)
120-130
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
TF 20-6 3:35
M. Quigley
Titan Pipeline Wrestling
MUSAW Last Chance Qualifier
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
06/04
L
F 7-3 2:00
D. Benjamin
Roughneck Wrestling Club
MUSAW Last Chance Qualifier
Round 3a
113
06/04
W
TF 15-4 2:37
B. Cooper
Roughneck Wrestling Club
MUSAW Last Chance Qualifier
round 2a
113
06/03
W
TF 10-0 0:54
J. Coyer
Michigan West Wrestling Club
MUSAW Last Chance Qualifier
round 1a
113
05/21
L
Replay
DEC 17-12
C. Waymire
TN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 5
113
05/20
L
Replay
TF 11-0 1:22
E. McBurney
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 4
113
05/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:33
B. Juday
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 2
113
05/14
L
TF 10-0 0:36
N. Walkowiak
Michigan
MUSAW State Finals Freestyle
Round 7 Cons Semis
113
05/14
W
TF 10-0 0:48
C. Nihranz
Roughneck Wrestling Club
MUSAW State Finals Freestyle
Round 6 SF
113
05/14
W
TF 11-0 0:54
K. Ruggles
Team UNIFIED Wrestling
MUSAW State Finals Freestyle
Round 5
113
05/14
L
TF 10-0 0:36
N. Sorrow
Simmons Academy Of Wrestling
MUSAW State Finals Freestyle
Round 4
113
05/14
W
TF 10-0 1:22
O. Senkowski
Midland Havoc Wrestling Club
MUSAW State Finals Freestyle
Round 2
113
05/13
L
F 8-0 1:03
N. Walkowiak
Michigan
MUSAW State Finals Greco
Round 6 SF
113
05/13
W
F 11-2 2:27
C. Nihranz
Roughneck Wrestling Club
MUSAW State Finals Greco
Round 5
113
05/13
L
F 10-2 2:09
M. Haines
Michigan
MUSAW State Finals Greco
Round 4
113
04/28
L
DEF 0-0
u. undefined
---
MUSAW Hartland Unrest in the Nest Greco All Ages
Round 3
118-120
04/28
L
DEF 0-0
u. undefined
---
MUSAW Hartland Unrest in the Nest Greco All Ages
Round 2
118-120
04/23
L
F 6-5 1:47
M. Quigley
Titan Pipeline Wrestling
Michigan Grappler Greco Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
04/23
W
DEC 7-7
P. Stayton
Goodrich
Michigan Grappler Greco Individual
round 5 and consi
120
04/23
W
TF 10-0 0:56
B. Tougas
Michigan Revolution
Michigan Grappler Greco Individual
rounds 3 and 4 combo
120
04/23
L
DEC 10-6
D. Benjamin
Roughneck Wrestling Club
Michigan Grappler Greco Individual
Round 2 a
120
04/09
L
F 5-0 0:37
P. Stayton
Goodrich Wrestling Club
MUSAW Lapeer Battle for the Bolt Folkstyle
Round 3
117-119
04/08
L
DEC 3-2
C. Balcirak
Michigan
MUSAW Lapeer Battle for the Bolt Folkstyle
Round 2
117-119
04/08
L
DEC 6-2
D. Benjamin
Roughneck Wrestling Club
MUSAW Lapeer Battle for the Bolt Folkstyle
Round 1
117-119
04/08
W
TF 10-0 1:55
P. Stayton
Goodrich Wrestling Club
MUSAW Lapeer Battle for the Bolt Freestyle
Round 3
117-119
04/08
W
DEF 0-0
A. Hoch
Alpha Elite
MUSAW Lapeer Battle for the Bolt Freestyle
Round 2
117-119
04/08
L
TF 13-3 1:21
D. Benjamin
Roughneck Wrestling Club
MUSAW Lapeer Battle for the Bolt Freestyle
Round 1
117-119
04/08
L
F 6-4 1:39
D. Benjamin
Roughneck Wrestling Club
MUSAW Lapeer Battle for the Bolt Greco
Round 3
118-120
04/08
W
TF 16-5 3:17
C. Balcirak
Michigan
MUSAW Lapeer Battle for the Bolt Greco
Round 2
118-120
04/08
W
F 12-8 1:53
B. Cooper
Roughneck Wrestling Club
MUSAW Lapeer Battle for the Bolt Greco
Round 1
118-120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022