Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Acosta
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Chandler
Eagle Empire
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
F 2-0 1:40
R. Cavey
---
Tyrant Poseidon Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
04/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Carter
White House
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 5-5 2:16
C. Cruz
Sunnyside H.S.
AIA Div I Sect I
Consi Semi
132
02/10
W
DEC 10-4
D. Barajas
Rincon/University
AIA Div I Sect I
Semis and WB 3
132
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:20
O. Proper
Marana
AIA Div I Sect I
Quarters and WB 1
132
01/31
W
DEC 9-3
J. Johnson
Basha
Chandler @ Basha
Round 1
132
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
S.
Crismon High School
Chandler, Crismon & Red Mountain
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Anaya
Red Mountain
Chandler, Crismon & Red Mountain
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:53
P. Almanza
Canyon View B
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Placement Matches
132
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:36
V. Mendoza
Westpoint
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Semis & Consolation
132
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:03
N. Smith
Desert Sunrise
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Quarterfinals
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Araiza
Greenway
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
132
01/19
L
DEC 7-5
C. Leyvas
Centennial
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:53
P. Almanza
Canyon View B
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:35
M. Munoz
Copper Canyon
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
132
01/19
L
DEC 8-5
C. Behmer
Cactus Shadows
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
132
01/18
W
DEC 7-4
N. Picasso
San Luis
North Multi Dual
Round 1
132
01/17
W
F 12-1 2:32
L. Gastelum
North
North Multi Dual
Round 1
132
01/13
L
DEC 9-5
C. Leyvas
Centennial
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
5th Wrestleback
132
01/12
W
F 4-4 2:02
J. Stalling
Buckeye Union
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 6-2 2:52
T. Abril
Gila Ridge
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
01/12
L
F 4-1 1:34
J. Leon
Flowing Wells High School
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
01/10
L
F 0-0
C. Vasquez
Sunnyside H.S.
Chandler @ Sunnyside H.S.
Round 1
132
01/04
W
TF 16-0 2:00
N. Cannoe
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Ridge @ Chandler
Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:13
A. Garrobo
Safford
34th Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:57
N. Banaszek
Bonita Vista
34th Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:38
B. Doolen
American Leadership Academy Gilbert
34th Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/15
L
F 1-2 1:55
R. Porter
Walden Grove
34th Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
12/15
L
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Cavazos
Kofa
34th Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:33
B. Cluff
Show Low
34th Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:55
A. Nicholas
Ironwood Ridge
34th Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/07
W
DEC 5-3
B. Lopez
Maryvale
Chandler, Maricopa & Maryvale
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:01
M. Martinez
Queen Creek
Chandler, Maricopa & Maryvale
Round 1
132
12/06
L
DEC 11-4
B. Barcenas
Maricopa
Chandler, Maricopa & Maryvale
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 4-2 2:49
A. Garcia
Clint Horizon
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
133
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:35
J. Hernandez
El Paso Pebble Hills
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
133
12/01
L
F 3-4 1:56
J. Chavez
Albuquerque
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
133
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Romero
Volcano Vista
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
133
12/01
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Udero
Las Cruces
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
133
12/01
W
DEC 9-8
D. Lang
La Cueva
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
133
11/29
L
DEC 10-4
V. Mendoza
Westpoint
West Point/ Chandler/ Highland Multi
Round 1
132
11/29
L
F 8-0 2:00
E. Torres
Highland
West Point/ Chandler/ Highland Multi
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 12-0 5:20
T. Guayante
Basha
Basha @ Chandler
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 8-0 1:26
K. Green
Liberty
Flowing Wells Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:48
G. Hickman
Canyon View
Flowing Wells Invitational 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 6-1 1:46
J. Silver
Flowing Wells
Flowing Wells Invitational 2023
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
01/11
L
F 10-0 3:41
J. Hutchins
Sunnyside H.S.
Sunnyside H.S. @ Chandler
Round 1
132
12/17
L
F 2-0 2:56
J. Rodriguez
---
33rd Annual Mountain View Duals Mini
Finals 5th place
132
12/16
L
F 4-1 1:15
P. Mendoza
Walden Grove
33rd Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Beans
Mica Mountain
33rd Annual Mountain View Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/16
L
F 3-2 3:39
B. Bell
Bonita Vista
33rd Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:36
R. Bautista
Eastwood
Southwest Shootout Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
12/02
L
F 10-1 1:20
F. Calderon
Carlsbad
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
133
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:46
J. Nieto
Manzano
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
133
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:22
D. Archibeque
Rio Rancho V
Southwest Shootout Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
12/02
L
F 7-6 2:20
D. Anglin
Volcano Vista
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
133
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:43
I. Ontiveros
West Mesa
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
133
12/02
L
F 9-2 4:47
M. Santos
Rio Rancho B
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
133
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Hernandez
Pebble Hills
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
133
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:09
N. Callirgos
---
Highland Multi
Champ. Round 1
132
11/30
W
F 7-0 2:55
A. Nevarez
Westpoint
Highland Multi
Champ. Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 6-4 1:30
T. Loggins
Red Mountain
2022 Mesquite Big 15 JV invitational
Consolation Round (32 man Rd. 3) (16 man Rd. 1)
134
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:51
J. Yang
Desert Vista
2022 Mesquite Big 15 JV invitational
Championship Round (32 man Rd. 2)
134
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024