Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coleman Hubert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Arroyo Grande
Arroyo Grande HS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 7-3
J. Macias
---
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
122
02/09
W
DEC 7-5
E. Gutierrez
---
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
122
02/08
W
F 0-0
X. Gonzalez
---
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
02/08
W
F 0-0
V. Carrillo
Independence
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
02/08
W
F 0-0
J. Etcheverry
Garces
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
12/29
W
DEC 7-4 TB1
F. Olivas
Shafter HS
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 6-8 4:49
A. Calderon
---
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
DEC 7-0
P. Kilber
Paso Robles HS
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/28
W
MD 10-2
F. Olivas
Shafter HS
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:33
E. Caetano
Handford HS
2018 The Bash HS Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 14-5 4:59
P. Arroyo
Reedley
California Classic 2018
Placement Matches (32 Man) 3rd,5th
122
12/16
W
F 7-0 2:08
E. Revera
Fresno
California Classic 2018
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) ID 57,58
122
12/15
L
MD 9-1
T. Dennis
Morro Bay
California Classic 2018
Semis ID 53,54
122
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:06
E. Lira
Highland (Bakersfield)
California Classic 2018
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)33,36,39,42-48
122
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Rodriguez
Mc Farland
California Classic 2018
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) ID 17-32
122
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 11-7
T. Hornby
---
PAC 7 Wrestling Championships - Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:47
L. Lynch
---
PAC 7 Wrestling Championships - Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
St. Joseph
PAC 7 Wrestling Championships - Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
12/30
L
DEF 0-0
N. Ozuna
Frontier
The Bash 22nd Annual Don Olson Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/30
W
DEC 3-2
R. Daltorio
Cabrillo
The Bash 22nd Annual Don Olson Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
DEC 14-7
J. Gallardo
Nipomo
The Bash 22nd Annual Don Olson Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:25
J. Zamora
Firebaugh
The Bash 22nd Annual Don Olson Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:14
F. Brandon
---
The Bash 22nd Annual Don Olson Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
11/29
W
F 0-0 1:07
N. Gonzales
Nipomo
Nipomo @ Arroyo Grande
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024