Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karson Hubl
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 9-1 1:39
B. Emig
Dundy County Stratton
NSAA Class D District 4
Semis and WB5
190
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Bryner
Sutherland
NSAA Class D District 4
Quarters and WB3
190
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:21
B. Emig
Dundy County-Stratton
Southwest Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/02
W
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Evans
Bertrand
Southwest Invite
Round 2
190
02/02
L
MD 15-4
D. Fairchild
Rawlings County
Southwest Invite
Round 1
190
01/27
L
F 7-1 2:47
G. Grove
Southern Valley
Darrell Barnes Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Scroggin
Cozad
Darrell Barnes Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
190
01/27
W
DEC 8-7
T. Downey
Arapahoe
Darrell Barnes Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
190
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:58
G. Grove
Southern Valley
RPAC Tournament 2024
Round 5
190
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:35
T. Manka
Maxwell
RPAC Tournament 2024
Round 2
190
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
R. Wentworth
Chase County
Hitchcock County Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
01/18
L
F 15-5 5:44
T. Burke
Cambridge
Hitchcock County Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
215
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:10
B. Miller
South Platte
Chase County Invitational 2024
Round 5
190
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
R. Davis
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Chase County Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/13
W
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Balzadua
Burlington
Chase County Invitational 2024
Round 4
190
01/13
W
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Jr
Chase County
Chase County Invitational 2024
Round 3
190
01/13
L
F 4-0 3:32
B. Miller
South Platte
Chase County Invitational 2024
Round 2
190
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Clark
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Chase County Invitational 2024
Round 1
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:17
N. Burd
Thayer Central
Franklin Wrestling Invite 2024
consi semis
190
01/06
W
F 6-1 1:58
L. Dinkel
Ellis HS
Franklin Wrestling Invite 2024
semis
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Wagner
Wilcox-Hildreth
Franklin Wrestling Invite 2024
Round 4
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:03
P. LeClair
Axtell
Franklin Wrestling Invite 2024
Round 3
190
12/30
L
DEC 1-0
D. Herley
St. Mary`s
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
190
12/30
W
F 10-0 3:49
J. Santos
Kearney
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
190
12/30
L
F 12-4 5:53
G. Bottorf
Twin Loup
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
190
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Guido-Sanchez
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller vs. Hitchcock County
Round 1
190
12/30
W
F 4-2 3:24
N. Lesiak
High Plains Community
Pleasanton Quad
Round 1
190
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Parker
Hershey
Hershey/SW/HC Tri
Round 1
190
12/20
L
F 2-0 2:42
L. Salas
Southwest
Southwest @ Hitchcock County
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 4-4 2:56
J. Hodgdon
Centura
Southern Valley Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
190
12/15
W
F 4-0 3:35
K. Bloomer
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
Southern Valley Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
215
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Zutavern
Sandhills/Thedford
Southern Valley Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:39
T. McCrumb
Wauneta-Palisade
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 4
170
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
L. Gomez
Minatare
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 3
170
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:36
K. Florom
Paxton
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 1
170
01/07
L
F 10-0 1:37
C. Higgins
Sandhills/Thedford
Franklin Invite 2023
Round 3
170
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Larsen
HastingsJV
Franklin Invite 2023
Round 1
170
12/17
L
DEC 7-4
T. Ekross
Paxton
Sutherland Invitational
Round 2
170
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:10
K. Rahn
Hershey
Sutherland Invitational
Round 1
170
12/03
W
F 4-4 1:46
H. Johnson
Hay Springs
Mullen Bronco Invite
Round 5
182b
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:23
A. Stevens
Brady
Mullen Bronco Invite
Round 4
182b
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
G. Deeds
North Platte Saint Patrick
Mullen Bronco Invite
Round 2
182b
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Wagner
Hitchcock County
Mullen Bronco Invite
Round1
182b
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023