Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
rowdy ellis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Juab
Juab JV
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 7-2 2:29
E. Allred
American Leadership Academy
UHSAA 3A Division A
7th/8th & 9th/10th
170
02/06
L
F 6-6 5:14
J. Thomas
Union
UHSAA 3A Division A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/05
L
F 4-0 0:57
T. Belinski
---
UHSAA 3A Division A
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/30
L
F 4-0 0:34
J. Miller
---
Davie Swensen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:02
D. Useche
Ridgeline JV
Davie Swensen Invitational
Round 2
170
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Morely
Salem Hills
Davie Swensen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
z. scholes
Mountain Crest
Juab @ Mountain Crest
Round 1
170
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
E. Allred
American Leadership Academy
Juab @ American Leadership Academy
Round 1
170
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Robinson
Canyon View
2020 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
165-177
12/19
L
F 10-2 2:46
M. Christman
---
2020 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
165-177
12/19
W
F 7-0 2:00
B. Rolfe
Canyon View
2020 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
165-177
12/19
W
F 7-0 1:45
D. Pay
Juab
2020 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
165-177
12/19
L
F 5-0 1:11
E. Jackson
Millard
2020 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
165-177
12/17
W
F 3-4 4:42
B. Holgreen
Beaver
Beaver @ Juab
Round 1
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 6-2
T. Taylor
Delta
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
3rd/5th place
155
01/26
L
F 7-0 1:54
K. Kosoff
Bear River Junior High
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
01/26
W
MD 13-5
C. Carlisle
Dixie
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
155
01/26
W
F 5-6 2:46
B. Evans
Beaver
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
01/26
L
F 4-0 2:32
C. Loveless
Payson Pride Wrestling
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
155
01/26
W
F 7-5 4:49
C. Carlisle
Dixie
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024