Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Johnston
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kenowa Hills
Kenowa Hills HS
Rochester Century
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 13-0
J. Phifer
Waverly HS
West Ottawa JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
150 boys
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:35
C. Longstreet
Cadillac
West Ottawa JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
150 boys
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:26
L. Tubergan
Grand Haven
West Ottawa JV and Girls Tournament
Round 1
150 boys
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 6-1 2:30
E. Riggs
Grand Haven HS
West Ottawa JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
Boys 160E
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
D. Piehl
Lakeshore HS (Stevensville)
West Ottawa JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
Boys 160E
01/22
L
F 2-2 1:59
K. Hartman
Hudsonville HS
West Ottawa JV and Girls Tournament
Round 1
Boys 160E
01/15
L
F 7-2 1:32
G. Bartel
Byron
2022 Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
5th Place
152
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:34
G. Hoffman
Medford
2022 Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
Round 5
152
01/15
W
F 2-0 2:10
G. Clark
Austin
2022 Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
Round 4
152
01/15
L
F 4-0 0:53
C. Black
Cannon Falls
2022 Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
Round 2
152
01/08
L
F 2-2 3:06
G. Bartel
Byron
Cannon Falls Invitational
Placement
152
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Rowland
St. Croix Lutheran
Cannon Falls Invitational
Semifinal
152
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Little
Woodbury
Cannon Falls Invitational
Round 3
152
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:01
T. Degener
St. Croix Lutheran
Cannon Falls Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024