Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Tobin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Flat Earth
Flat Earth Wrestling
Flat Earth Wrestling Club
NU Warriors
North Union
North Union Warriors
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 10-2
B. Johnson
GTRA
Spirit Lake Park Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket45
01/21
W
DEC 7-5
B. Tewes
Spencer Wrestling Club
Spirit Lake Park Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket45
01/21
W
MD 9-1
J. Climer
Spencer Wrestling Club
Spirit Lake Park Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket45
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 11-6 SV
S. Summers
Moen Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round5 6mans
95
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
L. Crandall
Evansville Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round4 6mans
95
01/20
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:50
K. Ward
Grapplers
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round3 6mans
95
01/20
L
Replay
MD 11-2
A. Tollefson
No Nonsense
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round1 6mans
95
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:25
B. Johnson
GTRA
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 3 (4 Man)
Weight Class59
12/17
W
F 7-0 1:28
J. Climer
Spencer Wrestling Club
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 2 (4 Man)
Weight Class59
12/17
W
F 7-2 0:48
B. Tewes
Spencer Wrestling Club
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 1 (4 Man)
Weight Class59
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Connor
TMBWWG
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
90-91
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:46
M. Thier
Worthington Trojans
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
90-91
12/02
W
DEC 2-0
K. Simonson
Redwood Area
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
90-91
11/18
W
F 7-2 2:23
M. Shirk
Little E-Hawk Wrestling Club
2023 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Weight Class93
11/18
W
F 5-0 2:16
L. Ayala
Iowa Elite
2023 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Weight Class93
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Rademacher
Ironhawk
2023 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Weight Class93
11/12
W
F 7-0 1:29
A. Rambo
Center Point Urbana
Preseason Benton Brawl
Round 3
N 8
11/12
L
F 8-6 1:40
N. Wulfekuhle
DC Elite
Preseason Benton Brawl
Round 2
N 8
11/12
L
F 5-0 0:52
K. Kavanaugh
Alburnett Mat Pack
Preseason Benton Brawl
Round 1
N 8
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 4-2 0:39
J. Carlson
Ankeny Wrestling Club
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-73
01/22
W
DEC 7-0
C. Jacobsen
Webster City Lynx
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-73
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:22
B. Bohnet
ECS
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-73
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:12
T. Stevenson
Spencer Wrestling Club
6th Annual Beastmode Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket39
12/18
L
F 5-0 0:40
B. Kleek
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
6th Annual Beastmode Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket39
12/18
W
F 8-0 0:59
M. Vanlangen
Spencer Wrestling Club
6th Annual Beastmode Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket39
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:09
J. Fehr
Little E-Hawk Wrestling Club
2022 Fritz Nielsen Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket49
12/11
L
F 2-5 0:44
E. Deling
Humboldt Wildcats
2022 Fritz Nielsen Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket49
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Deardeuff
Team Train
2022 Fritz Nielsen Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket49
11/20
W
F 5-0 1:17
E. Deling
Wildcat Wrestling Club
2022 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket50
11/20
W
F 0-0 0:23
G. Garling
Alta-Aurelia Warriors
2022 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket50
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:16
N. Longbine
---
2022 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket50
11/12
W
F 1-2 1:44
G. Groth
Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-72
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
I. Mendez
Garner Hayfield Mat Club
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-72
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Bean
Clarion Goldfield
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-72
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024