Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shelby Savoie
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-2 2:19
K. Chatman
East Ascension
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Place Matches
D 1 170
02/17
L
F 4-2 2:19
K. Chatman
East Ascension
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Place Matches
D 1 170
02/17
W
DEC 2-1
J. Brooks
Acadiana
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 1 170
02/17
W
DEC 2-1
J. Brooks
Acadiana
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 1 170
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
M. Massicot
Brother Martin
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 1 170
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
M. Massicot
Brother Martin
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 1 170
02/16
W
DEC 9-5
M. Housey
Mandeville
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 170
02/16
W
DEC 9-5
M. Housey
Mandeville
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 170
02/16
W
F 5-2 3:51
E. Jones
Dutchtown
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 170
02/16
W
F 5-2 3:51
E. Jones
Dutchtown
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 170
02/16
W
MD 9-1
A. Simoneaux
St. Amant
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 170
02/16
W
MD 9-1
A. Simoneaux
St. Amant
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 170
02/03
W
TF 17-2 3:30
T. Broussard
North Vermilion
2018 Lafayette Metro Tournament
1st place
170
02/03
W
F 11-6 3:27
T. Coreil
St Thomas More
2018 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/03
W
F 2-2 2:16
C. Schexnayder
Kaplan
2018 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/03
W
F 6-1 2:52
D. Stelly
Church Point
2018 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/28
W
DEC 5-3
K. Chatman
East Ascension
42nd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
1st Place
170
01/27
W
F 8-4 5:50
K. Martin
Zachary
42nd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
01/27
W
DEC 11-9 SV
G. Dynes
Episcopal
42nd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 16-2 4:22
M. Doucet
Rayne
42nd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/19
W
TF 18-2
B. Revere
Lafayette
Lafayette @ Comeaux
Round 1
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:18
L. Kennedy
---
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/05
W
MD 11-2
B. Revere
Lafayette
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 6 (8 Team)
182
01/05
W
F 6-1 4:31
Z. Adams
Acadiana
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
01/05
W
F 5-1 3:17
B. McKee
Teurlings
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
12/28
L
DEC 5-2
K. McMahon
---
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Lott
Live Oak
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Skidmore
---
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/28
W
F 5-0 3:13
K. Vicknair
St. Pauls
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/16
W
DEC 3-1
J. Brooks
Acadiana
11th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/16
L
F 9-7 3:45
C. Sanders
Parkway
11th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
170
12/16
W
DEC 8-5
L. David
Basile
11th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
170
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:00
K. Williams
Carencro
11th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 0-0
G. Broussard
Acadiana
Acadiana @ Comeaux
Round 1
170
12/02
L
F 5-12 3:37
D. Doucet
---
Ronnie Suarez SPOT District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
W. Mayer
Acadiana B
Ronnie Suarez SPOT District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
R. Rebstock
Comeaux B
Ronnie Suarez SPOT District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
11/22
L
F 1-2 2:18
H. Hawkins
St. Amant
2017 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Placement (8 Man)
160
11/21
W
TF 16-1 4:42
M. Mire
Catholic
2017 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Semis (8 Man)
160
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Ealouis
East Ascension
2017 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
11/16
W
TF 18-3
M. Mire
Catholic Br
Comeaux @ Catholic Br
Round 1
160
11/11
L
F 10-3 4:52
C. Costello
---
Central Wildcat Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
11/11
W
F 2-0 3:43
E. Jones
Dutchtown
Central Wildcat Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
170
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. Smith
Bolton
Central Wildcat Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 7-5
P. Elmer
Brother Martin
LHSAA State Championships
5th Place Matches
D 1 160
02/11
L
DEC 9-6
H. Hawkins
St. Amant
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 1 160
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
K. Chatman
East Ascension
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 1 160
02/11
W
DEC 9-5
C. Ulfers
St. Pauls
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 1 160
02/10
L
F 6-1 2:27
P. Elmer
Brother Martin
LHSAA State Championships
Round 3 Champ. (32 & 16 Man) [Quarters]
D 1 160
02/10
W
F 8-0 2:33
S. Rowan
Mandeville
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 160
01/29
W
F 13-0 3:59
K. Guillory
Teurlings
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
3rd (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 7-0 2:05
C. Berzas
Basile
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/28
L
DEC 5-3
C. Solomon
Rayne
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Olmos
Acadiana B
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 15-2 4:26
C. Costello
---
41st Annual Ken Cole Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/21
L
DEC 8-1
M. Masicot
Brother Martin
41st Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 6-1 4:31
P. Matherne
---
41st Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/20
W
MD 17-4
M. Gerrets
---
41st Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/14
L
DEC 9-7 SV
H. Hawkins
St. Amant
2017 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Consol Round 3 (32 Man)
162
01/14
W
F 2-1 4:28
J. Lewis
Lafayette
2017 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Consol Round 2 (32 Man)
162
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:31
C. Walden
---
2017 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 3 (32 Man)
162
01/13
W
MD 11-3
B. Turner
South Plaquemines
2017 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 2 (32 Man)
162
01/06
W
F 4-1 3:02
D. Thibodeaux
Carencro
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/06
L
DEC 9-5
J. Brooks
Acadiana
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/06
W
DEC 13-8
B. Revere
Lafayette
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 6 (8 Team)
170
01/06
W
MD 15-4
N. Garza
Teurlings
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:08
O. Mabile
Brusly
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
12/29
W
DEC 6-5
K. Martin
Zachary
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:23
M. Gerrets
Holy Cross
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 7-2 3:35
D. Loving
Altus
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/29
W
F 7-1 3:02
J. Maddox
Arnold
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/29
L
DEC 7-5
K. Alexander
Flower Mound
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:58
K. Chatman
East Ascension
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Cranmer
Shaw
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/23
L
F 5-0 2:51
P. Elmer
Brother Martin
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement
160
12/23
L
F 7-1 1:32
B. Hill
Vestavia Hills
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB
160
12/23
W
DEC 7-3
M. Masicot
Brother Martin
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarters & WB
160
12/23
L
F 5-0 1:13
C. Walden
Airline
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
160
12/22
W
MD 14-1
V. Romero
Teurlings Catholic
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
160
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Summers
Hahnville
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
160
12/22
W
DEC 7-6
L. Cave
Catholic
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
160
12/22
W
F 10-1 2:59
Z. Holtz
Houston
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
160
12/18
L
DEC 9-6
J. Brooks
Acadiana
10th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
12/17
W
DEC 7-1
V. Romero
Teurlings
10th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Berzas
Basile
10th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:51
R. Olmos
Acadiana B
10th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/03
W
DEC 3-2
J. Brooks
Acadiana
Ronnie Suarez SPOT District Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:40
C. Dougay
Sulphur B
Ronnie Suarez SPOT District Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Benson
Acadiana B
Ronnie Suarez SPOT District Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
11/19
W
DEC 8-4
K. Vidallier
North Vermilion
Teurlings Catholic Outdoor Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
11/19
W
F 4-0 3:32
V. Armstrong
Comeaux B
Teurlings Catholic Outdoor Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
11/19
W
TF 18-1 4:28
S. Taylor
St Louis
Teurlings Catholic Outdoor Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
11/12
W
F 2-2 1:13
P. Kospelich
Archbishop Rummel
Brusly 8
Round 3 (4 Man)
160
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Madrigal
Lafayette
Brusly 8
Round 2 (4 Man)
160
11/12
W
TF 15-0 4:40
M. Gerrets
Holy Cross
Brusly 8
Round 1 (4 Man)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020