Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Leonard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Apple Valley
Bridge Creek
Bridge Creek Youth Wrestling
Bridgecreek
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
D. Ruiz
Los Alamitos
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round of 12
120
02/10
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:01
M. Pilar
University
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Quarters & Round of 16
120
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:59
J. Lopez
Ramona
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Conso Round WB
120
02/10
L
Replay
F 12-0 5:38
S. Singh
Laguna Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 2
120
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:00
O. Tavira
Adelanto
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 1
120
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
N. Villanueva
South Torrance
Jaguar Classic at Segerstrom
Medals
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:37
D. Harmon
Imperial
Jaguar Classic at Segerstrom
Round 4
120
01/21
W
TF 16-0 3:11
M. Jones
Eagle Rock
Jaguar Classic at Segerstrom
Round 3
120
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:16
S. Ruiz
Redlands
Jaguar Classic at Segerstrom
Round 2
120
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Smith
Redskins Wrestling Club
OKWA - NGC Throwdown
RR Rnd 5
140 lbs
01/15
W
F 7-5 2:17
B. Diaz
Standfast
OKWA - NGC Throwdown
RR Rnd 4
140 lbs
01/14
L
MD 14-0
J. Hadden
Redskins Wrestling Club
OKWA - NGC Throwdown
RR Rnd 1
140 lbs
11/23
L
F 2-1 2:16
R. Caldwell
Camp Caldwell
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Stahlman
Piedmont High School
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
11/23
L
F 13-6 2:47
J. Keasler
Weatherford
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
T. Grady
Piedmont High School
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
R. jr
Camp Caldwell
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
RR Rnd 5
140 lbs
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
C. Macias
Lions Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
RR Rnd 4
140 lbs
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
A. Dyer
Midwest city Bombers
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
RR Rnd 3
140 lbs
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
K. Hall
Bridgecreek
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
RR Rnd 2
140 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024