Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Oatney
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
Thornton
Thornton High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
DEF 0-0
W. DuBois
Bennett Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
182
04/15
L
F 8-0 2:44
I. Johnson
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 2
182
03/11
L
F 5-0 2:29
E. Contreras
Pueblo east high
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 8
175 Boys
03/11
W
DEC 10-4
L. Little
Fort Collins
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 7
175 Boys
03/11
W
DEC 6-3
J. Maxwell
Lewis Palmer
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
175 Boys
03/11
L
F 9-2 5:22
I. Johnson
Bear Cave
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
175 Boys
01/21
W
F 4-1 2:35
M. Mampyana
Aurora Central
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 6 (10 Man)
175
01/21
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
I. Johnson
Denver North
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
175
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
G. III
Rangeview
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
175
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Viernes
Skyview
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
175
01/21
L
F 7-6 4:37
J. Gonzalez
Arvada
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
175
01/19
W
F 0-0
L. Hernandez
Mountain Range
Thornton @ Mountain Range
Round 1
175
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
S. Engelhardt
Fort Collins
2023 Jaguar Invitational
Consolation Semi-Finals & 2nd Wrestleback
175
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:11
M. Mackey
Heritage
2023 Jaguar Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8man) & 3rd Consolation Round
175
01/14
W
DEC 11-7
G. III
Rangeview
2023 Jaguar Invitational
Quarters & 1st Consolation Round
175
01/14
W
DEC 10-6
L. Peete
Grandview
2023 Jaguar Invitational
Championship Round 1
175
01/06
L
F 0-0
R. Robinson
Byers
Strasburg/Byers/Thornton Tri
Round 1
175
01/05
L
F 0-0
Z. Rushman
Strasburg
Strasburg/Byers/Thornton Tri
Round 1
175
12/08
L
F 0-0
Q. Funk
Legacy
Triangular Varsity
Round 1
190
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023