Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyler Swensen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
BRUIN BRAWLERS
Bruin Brawlers
Bruin Brawlers Wrestling Club
Caliber wrestling academy
VA
Western Branch
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
R. Bruno
CO
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
170 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Dailey
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
170 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 8-4 3:57
L. Rawlinson
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
170 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 14-5
E. Stone
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
170 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 10-4 3:01
G. McQuade
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
170 lbs
03/24
W
F 6-2 0:28
J. Boone
Warriors Wrestling Club
MAWA DISTRICT - NANSEMOND RIVER
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
171
03/24
L
F 2-1 2:08
M. Allen
CHESAPEAKE
MAWA DISTRICT - NANSEMOND RIVER
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
171
03/09
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:22
O. James
Manchester HS
2024 VACW Fresh, Soph, Jr States
Round 3 (3 Man)
178
03/09
W
Replay
TF 20-5 1:58
M. Dodson
Shark City Wrestling Club
2024 VACW Fresh, Soph, Jr States
Round 2 (3 Man)
178
01/20
W
DEC 4-1
B. Williams
Great Bridge
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man) Saturday
165
01/20
W
DEC 5-4
C. Rankin
Riverbend
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) Saturday
165
01/20
L
DEC 14-10
L. Chambers
Ocean Lakes
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Semis Saturday
165
01/20
W
MD 16-4
S. Tignor
Norfolk Academy
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man) Friday
165
01/19
W
MD 18-8
C. Reynolds
Landstown
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) Friday
165
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
C. Pennington
Battlefield
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
165
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 13-6
M. Ferguson
Landstown
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Placement (16 Team)
165
01/12
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:38
L. Chadwick
Lafayette
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
165
01/12
W
Replay
MD 11-3
E. MacDonnell
Delaware Military Academy
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
165
12/30
L
F 6-0 2:37
A. Fleming
Brooke Point
Battle at the Bridge
Placement Matches (64 Man)
165
12/30
W
DEC 8-6
J. Brubaker
Westfield
Battle at the Bridge
Cons Semi
165
12/30
W
F 4-3 1:26
L. Schneider
Stafford
Battle at the Bridge
Semis & Cons Quarters
165
12/30
W
F 11-3 3:47
S. Sciabbarrasi
Orange County
Battle at the Bridge
Cons Round 6
165
12/29
L
DEC 10-7
R. Ronsckvitz
Langley
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & Cons Round 3
165
12/29
W
DEC 14-10
W. Henderson
Musselman Hs
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 16 & Cons Round 2
165
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:52
O. Chornyi
South County
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 32 and Cons Round 1
165
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:38
T. Marshall
Oscar Smith
SED Quad vs Oscar Smith, Deep Creek, GF, WB
Round 1
165
12/11
W
F 0-0
L. Robinson
Norfolk Academy
NA QUAD Sat DEC 9
Round 1
175
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:15
B. Lucero
Lakeland
SED Quad vs Indian River, Lakeland,GF
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:11
P. Krupp
Grassfield B
SED Quad vs Indian River, Lakeland,GF
Round 1
165
12/03
W
F 8-0 2:10
E. Seward
St. Christophers
Warriors Stampede
Placement Matches (16 Man)(32 Man)
165
12/03
W
F 5-0 3:00
H. Bowen
Prince George
Warriors Stampede
6th WB (32 Man) 4th WB (16 Man)
165
12/03
W
TF 15-0 5:00
L. Tubbaji
Justice High School
Warriors Stampede
Semi`s & 5th WB (32 Man) 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 19-5 2:43
T. Munsey
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
Warriors Stampede
2nd WB (16 Man) 4th WB (32 Man)
165
12/02
L
DEC 12-9
N. Utsey
Glen Allen
Warriors Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man) 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Jones-Teal
Armstrong
Warriors Stampede
Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man) Round 1 (16 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 9-1 2:42
A. Miller
GROUND UP USA
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis (4 Team)
165
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:11
S. Haynesworth
INVICTUS WRESTLING - PURPLE
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
03/18
L
F 9-2 4:18
D. Blue
RALEIGH AREA WRESTLING
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
03/18
W
F 8-0 2:57
A. Jordan
SHENANDOAH VALLEY WC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
03/12
W
Replay
F 8-3 1:09
H. Hardt
Beach Boyz
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Round 5 (5 Man)
165
03/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
J. Cornelius
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Round 3 (5 Man)
165
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Melendez
Prince George
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Round 2 (5 Man)
165
03/11
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:42
V. Smith
Churchland
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Round 1 (5 Man)
165
01/28
L
F 3-1 5:00
T. Howell
Great Bridge
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man) Saturday
165
01/28
L
F 3-7 2:32
D. Hubbard
Oscar Smith
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Consi 5
165
01/28
W
DEC 4-1
C. Johnson
Grassfield
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man) Friday or Saturday
165
01/28
L
F 11-0 4:17
N. Barnabae
Mt. St. Joseph
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man) Friday
165
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
B. Williams
Great Bridge
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) Friday
165
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
L. Mogan
Landstown
2023 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/21
W
F 3-0 3:16
G. Jalloh
Petersburg
2023 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
E. DeJesus
Waynesboro
2023 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/21
W
DEC 10-7
J. Addo
Heritage
2023 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Maddow
Bethel
2023 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:13
N. Martinez
York
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Placement (4 Team)
165
01/13
W
Replay
F 6-3 3:27
Z. Kendrick
Poquoson
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
C. Harrington
Mills Godwin
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Semis (4 Team)
165
01/11
W
F 0-0
S. Combs
King`s Fork
King`s Fork @ Western Branch
Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:02
D. Velez
Tallwood
Norfolk Academy January QUAD
Champ. Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 0-0
J.
Norview
Norfolk Academy January QUAD
Champ. Round 1
165
12/10
W
F 7-0 3:47
A. Conley
Colonial Forge
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/10
W
F 10-3 4:17
J. Fleming
Nansemond River
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/10
L
F 4-1 5:37
R. Hines
Smithfield
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/10
W
DEC 9-7
S. Givens
Highland Springs
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/10
W
F 7-1 1:38
D. Midgette
Hickory
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Finals (2 Team)
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:00
Z. Sanchez
Franklin County Wrestling Club
2022 VACW Fresh.Soph.Jr.States
Round 5 (5 Man)
178-182
03/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:48
W. Lewey
Tech Squad Wrestling Club
2022 VACW Fresh.Soph.Jr.States
Round 3 (5 Man)
178-182
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
E. Merullo
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2022 VACW Fresh.Soph.Jr.States
Round 2 (5 Man)
178-182
03/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
T. Riddick
Warmup Gang Wrestling Club
2022 VACW Fresh.Soph.Jr.States
Round 1 (5 Man)
178-182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020