Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Mayfield
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2012-2013
Team Name
Francis Howell North
JRK
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 4-1 3:40
A. Pisciotta
---
Timberland @ Francis Howell North
Round 1
---
02/11
L
F 4-6 4:10
S. Schultz
Chaminade
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Cons. Semis
113
02/11
L
F 0-0 3:17
N. Undertajlo
Holt
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Semifinals
113
02/11
W
F 9-0 2:27
L. Portell
Ft. Zumwalt West
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Quarterfinals
113
01/27
L
DEC 18-11
B. Khoury
Timberland HS
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Dewrock
Jackson
Lindbergh Tournament
Round 7
113
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Dewrock
Jackson
Lindbergh Tournament
Round 3
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:16
N. Kaletka
Mehlville
Flyer Classic Day II
Finals
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Dewrock
Jackson
Flyer Classic Day II
Semis
113
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:21
L. Anderson
Hazelwood East
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 5
113
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Cantrell
Parkway South
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 4
113
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Dewrock
Jackson
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 3
113
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:14
M. Mackenzie
Kirkwood
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 2
113
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:56
N. Kaletka
Mehlville
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 1
113
12/17
W
F 4-0 3:00
C. Wilhelm
Northwest House Springs
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Placement (16 Man)
106
12/17
W
F 3-0 1:54
J. Rishton
Sikeston
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106
12/17
L
DEC 10-5
T. Waldner
Dexter
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
Marquette
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
106
12/17
W
TF 18-2 1:42
D. Bevens
Cape Central
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
Union
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
Notre Dame (Cape)
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/12
W
F 0-0
E. Kreith
Francis Howell
Francis Howell @ Francis Howell North
Round 1
113
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:14
S. Rafferty
Parkway South
Parkway South Patriot Classic (Varsity)
Placement
113
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:56
J. Carson
Lafayette
Parkway South Patriot Classic (Varsity)
Round 5 (12 Man)
113
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:38
J. Dewrock
Jackson
Parkway South Patriot Classic (Varsity)
Round 2 (12 Man)
113
09/11
L
DEC 10-9
T. Rouse
Metea
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
109
09/11
L
MD 9-1
Z. Escalera
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 5
109
09/11
W
DEC 6-1
H. Olson
Arsenal
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
109
09/11
W
F 10-5 3:15
C. Ball
Rossford Wrestling Club
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
109
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
F 9-2 3:46
D. Larsen
WWW
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
5th Place Matches
75
03/30
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Williams
WEN
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
03/29
W
DEC 13-7
C. Morrison
---
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
03/29
W
MD 9-1
T. Grathwohl
BOO
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
03/29
L
DEC 2-1
J. Huffman
---
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024