Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaden Stearns
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. ANDERSON
Westfield Area
Waunakee Warrior Invite
VAR Placement 5th and lower
120 Boys
12/10
L
F 0-7 2:26
C. Wangsness
---
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Post Lunch Round 2
120 Boys
12/10
L
F 2-0 2:25
B. Thao
Madison East
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Post Lunch Round 1
120 Boys
12/10
L
F 4-1 1:36
A. Nickels
MG-McFarland
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Round 2
120 Boys
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Preston
Pardeeville
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Round 1
120 Boys
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
W
F 4-2 5:24
V. Rivera
Stoughton
Waunakee @ Stoughton
Round 1
132
12/11
W
TF 15-0 4:28
B. Troester
Cuba City/Benton/SW
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
121-128
12/11
L
F 2-10 4:20
P. Splittgerber
Jefferson
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 3 (8-4-3-2)
121-128
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. Martino
Watertown
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 2 (8-4-3-2)
121-128
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Benavides
Beloit Memorial
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 1 (8-4-3-2)
121-128
12/07
W
F 6-6 2:02
E. Bilau
---
Waunakee @ Fort Atkinson
Round 1
132
12/04
W
F 2-2 0:33
B. Skellenger
---
Stoughton JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
123-127
12/04
W
DEC 5-4
B. Keyes
Sugar River
Stoughton JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
123-127
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Kovacs
Mukwonago
Stoughton JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
123-127
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024