Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Wilkins
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
York
York
York (Neb.)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:56
R. Herrada
---
Friends University @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
285
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:30
O. Marroquin
York (Neb.)
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
1/4`s Consi 16#2
285
12/04
L
F 2-6 2:26
T. Strong
Iowa Western Community College
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
285
11/06
L
F 4-1 2:22
W. Mason
---
Falcon Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/06
W
F 2-2 2:47
E. Bivens
Unattached-Mens
Falcon Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/06
L
F 2-0 0:57
O. Barraza
Wayland Baptist Mens
Falcon Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
10/30
L
F 0-0 0:16
M. Smith
---
York College Open
Placing
285 A
10/30
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Dusek
---
York College Open
Semis
285 A
10/30
L
F 2-0 0:14
W. Bennet
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
York College Open
Round 4
285 A
10/30
L
F 2-0 0:51
L. Ortiz
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
York College Open
Round 1
285 A
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:31
M. Cave
York College
KCAC Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Lopez
Oklahoma Wesleyan
KCAC Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Graves
York College
KCAC Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/16
L
DEC 6-2
J. Williams
---
KCAC Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 2:09
J. Sabus
Central Christian College (KS)
Central Christian College (KS) @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
285
01/05
L
F 0-0
N. Roller
---
York (Neb.) @ University of Saint Mary (KS)
Round 1
285
11/16
L
FOR 0-0
M. Trumbo
Unattached
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 5
285
11/16
L
DEF 0-0 0:41
A. Damian
Hastings
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 4
285
11/02
L
F 0-2 1:23
S. Detert
Augustana
Jimmie Open
WB
285
11/02
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Graves
York College
Jimmie Open
Quarters
285
11/02
L
F 2-0 2:38
Z. Roberson
---
Jimmie Open
R1 16 R2 32
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-4 0:48
N. Roller
---
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Conference
5th Place
285
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:39
R. Schooler
Ottawa University
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Conference
Round 5
285
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:39
W. Mason
---
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Conference
Round 2
285
02/06
L
F 4-1 2:34
C. Wheeler
Bethany (Kan.)
York (Neb.) @ Bethany (Kan.)
Round 1
285
02/02
L
F 6-0 0:31
J. Hamilton
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
285
02/02
L
F 2-0 2:02
Z. Myers
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 2
285
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Walker
Wayland Baptist
Wayland Open
Round 5
285
12/01
L
F 4-0 2:06
G. Gardner
---
Wayland Open
Round 4
285
12/01
W
F 3-8 4:38
N. Emery
University of Houston- Downtown
Wayland Open
Round 2
285
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:36
D. Rasmussen
Unattached
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/17
L
F 10-0 1:54
C. Robb
Western State Colorado University
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/10
L
F 2-0 2:07
L. Clark
Central Christian College
Swede Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/10
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Tatman
---
Swede Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/03
L
F 6-0 2:16
T. Smith
---
Jimmie Open
3rd WB (32 Man) & 2nd wb 16
285
11/03
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Dhaliwal
University of Jamestown
Jimmie Open
Quarters (16 & 32) & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/03
L
F 10-0 1:30
E. Brooks
---
Jimmie Open
RD 1 (16) / RD2 & WB1 (32)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024