Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Sigwards
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
DEC 7-3
T. Habedank
Rockford Lutheran
Stillman Valley H.S. Holiday Tournament
Placement (10 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:10
O. Loft
Genoa-Kingston
Stillman Valley H.S. Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (10 Man)
170
12/21
L
F 0-0 4:51
E. Shedbalkar
---
Stillman Valley H.S. Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (10 Man)
170
12/21
W
MD 12-2
V. Rivas
Dundee-Crown
Stillman Valley H.S. Holiday Tournament
Quarters (10 Man)
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 14-5
J. Certa
---
IHSA 1A Team Sect @ Central Catholic
Semifinals (4 Team)
160
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Garrison
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/09
W
MD 14-6
H. Kazmierczak
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/09
L
F 8-1 1:22
J. Fair
Orion [Coop]
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/02
W
DEC 7-6
J. Clauson
Johnsburg
IHSA 1A Regional @ Genoa (G.- Kingston)
Placement Matches
160
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:44
H. Kazmierczak
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Genoa (G.- Kingston)
Semis and WB3
160
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:34
O. Loft
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Genoa (G.- Kingston)
Quarters and WB1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:48
J. Hernandez
Sandwich
Stillman Valley @ Sandwich
Round 1
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 7-5
Z. Horn
Rochelle
IWCOA 2018 W Sect Sterling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
03/04
L
F 2-2 2:40
S. Speaker
Aledo
IWCOA 2018 W Sect Sterling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:13
A. Zange
Woodstock
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Harlem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:38
T. Ikens
DeKalb
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Harlem
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:42
N. Ross
Burlington Central
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Harlem
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/24
L
DEC 8-6
T. McCollum
DeKalb
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Harlem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024