Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Sigwards
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
DEC 7-3
T. Habedank
Rockford Lutheran
Stillman Valley H.S. Holiday Tournament
Placement (10 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:10
O. Loft
Genoa-Kingston
Stillman Valley H.S. Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (10 Man)
170
12/21
L
F 0-0 4:51
E. Shedbalkar
---
Stillman Valley H.S. Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (10 Man)
170
12/21
W
MD 12-2
V. Rivas
Dundee-Crown
Stillman Valley H.S. Holiday Tournament
Quarters (10 Man)
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 14-5
J. Certa
---
IHSA 1A Team Sect @ Central Catholic
Semifinals (4 Team)
160
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Garrison
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/09
W
MD 14-6
H. Kazmierczak
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/09
L
F 8-1 1:22
J. Fair
Orion [Coop]
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/02
W
DEC 7-6
J. Clauson
Johnsburg
IHSA 1A Regional @ Genoa (G.- Kingston)
Placement Matches
160
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:44
H. Kazmierczak
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Genoa (G.- Kingston)
Semis and WB3
160
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:34
O. Loft
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Genoa (G.- Kingston)
Quarters and WB1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:48
J. Hernandez
Sandwich
Stillman Valley @ Sandwich
Round 1
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 7-5
Z. Horn
Rochelle
IWCOA 2018 W Sect Sterling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
03/04
L
F 2-2 2:40
S. Speaker
Aledo
IWCOA 2018 W Sect Sterling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:13
A. Zange
Woodstock
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Harlem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:38
T. Ikens
DeKalb
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Harlem
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:42
N. Ross
Burlington Central
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Harlem
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/24
L
DEC 8-6
T. McCollum
DeKalb
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Harlem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021