Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Royer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Escanaba
Escanaba HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:46
K. Ruggles
Bay City Western HS
MHSAA District 9-2
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Sours
Cadillac HS
MHSAA District 9-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 5-1 1:40
O. Periso
Caro HS
MHSAA District 9-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:08
C. Bjerklie
Marquette HS
MHSAA District 9-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/08
W
F 0-0
M. Bantanen
Munising HS
U.P Holiday Super Duals
Round 1
113
01/19
L
F 10-3 2:26
T. Luoma
Westwood HS
Escanaba Quad
Round 1
113
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:07
A. Spriks
Gladstone HS
Escanaba Tri
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:38
H. Bosely
Munising
Elks Wrestling Tournament - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:53
A. Spriks
Gladstone HS
Elks Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/03
W
F 0-0 0:28
D. Bliss
Newberry HS
U.P Holiday Super Duals
Round 1
113
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:25
A. Spriks
Gladstone HS
U.P Holiday Super Duals
Round 1
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Zapata
Carrollton HS
Caro Team Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
12/22
W
F 2-2 1:04
Z. Martin
Oscoda HS
Caro Team Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Karl
Brandon HS
Caro Team Tournament
Placement
113
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:48
O. Periso
Caro HS
Caro Team Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:10
L. Bowers
Ashwaubenon
Battle on the Bay
Placement (32 Man)
113
12/09
L
F 8-3 1:31
B. Youngstrom
Homestead
Battle on the Bay
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:17
C. Nehls
Mukwonago
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:46
M. Vandoren
Sault Area HS
MHSAA Team District #133
Round 1
113
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:48
R. Roelofs
Kingsley
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 2-2 1:30
A. Hurst
Mio-Au Sable HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 4-5 2:43
J. Oneil
Mancelona
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:25
R. Schulz
Traverse City Central HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 3-2 1:31
M. Reynolds
Charlevoix
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:00
L. Freeman
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Northern Exposure
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:13
M. Beckett
De Pere
Northern Exposure
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:15
R. Jaeger
Wausau East
Northern Exposure
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
12/28
L
F 8-3 1:02
B. Collins
East Troy
Northern Exposure
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:12
M. Ziegler
Sauk Prairie
Northern Exposure
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
12/28
L
F 6-0 5:09
J. Windisch
Waukesha South
Northern Exposure
Round 4 (8 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024