Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kahiau Gigi Leal
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Texas
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
W
F 8-4 1:55
P. Grant
512 Outlaw Wrestling Club
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 3 (4 Man)
69
06/15
L
MD 14-2
L. Slocum
Stout Wrestling Academy
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 2 (4 Man)
69
06/15
W
MD 12-2
L. Forst
Predator Wrestling
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 1 (4 Man)
69
02/25
W
DEC 8-3
Z. Fuentes
Wesley Club Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
65
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
W. Bledsoe
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
65
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
K. Leyva
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
65
02/25
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:16
L. Valdez
Mission Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
65
02/10
L
DEC 10-6
A. Salazar
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
65
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
C. Lizak
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
N. Heard
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:58
P. Fellows
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Strausbaugh
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/03
L
F 2-3 4:04
C. Lizak
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
56-65
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
W. Bledsoe
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
56-65
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Hunter
---
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 3
56-65
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
W. Bledsoe
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
56-65
02/03
W
TF 21-5 2:20
C. Baca
---
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
56-65
12/03
W
F 18-8 3:45
A. Kelley
Tuttle Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
Round 2 (4 Man)
65
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Robinson
Saint`s Youth Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64/67
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Huerta
Tuttle Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
Round 1 (4 Man)
65
12/03
W
MD 10-0
K. Martin
Tuttle Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64/67
12/03
W
TF 16-0 2:45
K. Mata
Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64/67
12/03
L
F 2-0 2:13
M. Turner
Duncan Marauders Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64/67
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Kelley
Tuttle Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
67
12/02
W
F 12-0 2:39
W. Hughes
Madill Takedown Club
Ring of Fire
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
12/02
W
TF 16-0 2:00
L. Pigg
Lone Grove Takedown Club
Ring of Fire
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
W
Replay
TF 12-0 0:45
G. Armstrong
Rockwall Training Center
2023 TX-USAW State FS and GR
1st Place Matches
65-66
05/13
W
Replay
TF 12-0 1:56
D. Rosales
Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth
2023 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Round 6
65-66
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Hernandez
Team Xtreme Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
58
02/26
W
F 4-1 2:25
A. Madrigal
Borger Youth Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
58
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Clanton
Winnsboro Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
58
02/26
W
F 5-0 0:43
A. Madrigal
Borger Youth Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
58
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Deschaines
Borger Youth Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
58
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Russo
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
58
02/25
W
F 3-4 1:36
M. Lee
ReZults Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
58
02/25
W
F 2-2 0:45
D. Russo
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
58
02/25
W
F 4-0 0:41
J. Ortiz
Bordertown Brawlers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
58
02/25
W
F 7-0 1:52
M. Priego
Wesley Club Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
58
02/05
L
F 7-0 1:14
J. Parker
Southmoore Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
02/04
L
F 18-2 2:26
T. Russell
ReZults Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Russo
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
58
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Roden
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
02/04
W
F 4-1 0:31
*. Waters
Grapevine Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024