Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Reagan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
-Benton
Benton
Gladiator wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
R. Horvath
Brother Martin
LHSAA State Championships
Finals
D 1 165
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Schott
Jesuit
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 1 165
02/02
W
Replay
MD 11-1
A. Parks
Holy Cross
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 165
02/02
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:53
P. Courville
Acadiana
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 165
02/02
W
Replay
F 8-1 2:38
C. Cabiro
Fontainebleau
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 165
01/24
W
F 18-3
A. Irby
Caddo Magnet
Caddo Magnet @ Benton
Round 1
175
01/20
W
F 14-2 4:51
A. Arinder
-North Desoto
North LA Regionals
Placement
175
01/20
W
DEC 10-5
H. Ayers
-C.E. Byrd
North LA Regionals
Quarters
175
01/20
W
F 6-0 3:21
A. Irby
-Caddo Magnet
North LA Regionals
Round 1
175
01/13
W
DEC 7-3
P. Matthews
Jesuit
51st Louisiana Classic
Placement Matches 5th
175
01/13
L
F 4-2 5:37
T. Parker
Airline
51st Louisiana Classic
Conso Semis
175
01/13
W
DEC 8-4
B. Anderson
St. Amant
51st Louisiana Classic
Conso Quarters
175
01/13
W
DEC 7-1
J. Paulino
St. Paul`s
51st Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 4
175
01/13
L
DEC 12-6
W. Mathis
Dutchtown
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarterfinal & Conso Round 3
175
01/13
W
TF 15-0 4:45
S. McDonald
Holy Cross
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
175
01/12
W
DEF 1-0 0:27
J. Rodriguez
Live Oak
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
175
01/07
L
Replay
M FOR 10-0
R. Rebtoy
Austin Vandegrift
2024 Texas Outlaw
1st, 3rd, and 5th Place Matches
175
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
V. Mark
El Paso Coronado
2024 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi
175
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
L. Borbon
Austin Lake Travis
2024 Texas Outlaw
Semi-Finals
175
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-1 5:11
J. Mentel
Cedar Park
2024 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Quarters
175
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
M. Strong
Keller Central
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 5
175
01/05
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:00
J. Haddad
Lewisville Flower Mound
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 4
175
01/05
W
DEC 10-5
T. Duelley
Allen Blue
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 3
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:40
D. Allen
Prosper
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 2
175
01/05
W
MD 17-3
A. Arinder
North DeSoto
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 1
175
12/20
W
TF 18-2 4:32
G. Milby
Sylvan Hills
Lonoke Jackrabbit Invitational
Round 8
175
12/20
W
F 10-0 4:35
R. Rutherford
Pulaski Academy
Lonoke Jackrabbit Invitational
Round 6
175
12/20
W
F 14-3 3:55
B. Perrigo
Greenbrier
Lonoke Jackrabbit Invitational
Round 4
175
12/20
W
F 16-5 3:11
B. Jester
Beebe
Lonoke Jackrabbit Invitational
Round 2
175
12/02
W
DEC 4-3
K. Hamilton
Cabot
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
3rd Place Matches (32 Man)
175
12/02
W
DEC 6-1
L. Franklin
Blackman
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
D. Bowers
Christian Brothers
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Semifinals (32 Man)
175
12/02
W
MD 12-4
B. McMillin
Houston
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Quarterfinals (32 Man)
175
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:41
J. Shepherd
Bartlett
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
175
12/01
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:34
M. Gruber
Briarcrest Christian
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
11/29
W
F 0-0
C. Harris
Parkway
Tri Match vs. North Desoto & Parkway
Round 1
175
11/28
W
F 12-2 1:25
K. Tinsley
North DeSoto
Tri Match vs. North Desoto & Parkway
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
F 9-3 0:46
N. Sanchez
Future Champs of Texas
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 4 (5 Man)
162
06/17
L
DEC 3-2
R. Gonzales
Quest for Gold Wrestling Club
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 3 (5 Man)
162
06/17
L
DEC 3-2
D. Arredondo
Viper Wrestling Club
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 2 (5 Man)
162
06/17
W
F 12-1 3:34
A. Martinez
All-Valley Wrestling Club
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 1 (5 Man)
162
03/11
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:39
L. Davis
Gladiator wrestling club
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
Finals
170 lbs
03/11
W
Replay
MD 16-7
J. Little
Houston Mustangs
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
P. Kelleher
Power Wrestling Club
2022 Ark La Tex Classic
RR Rnd 5
160 lbs
03/12
L
F 9-1 3:33
L. Cornelison
Arkansas
2022 Ark La Tex Classic
RR Rnd 4
160 lbs
03/12
W
F 4-0 3:52
C. Mitchell
---
2022 Ark La Tex Classic
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Preece
Unattached
2022 Ark La Tex Classic
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024