Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
CHACE HAGLER
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. CARR
---
2019 Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 7 Con. 4 (32)
145
01/19
L
F 10-4 3:57
D. MCKAY
---
2019 Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 5 Quarters
145
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:16
S. Patman
St. Clair County
2019 Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Friday Round 2
145
12/21
L
F 5-4 3:01
K. Taylor
---
Wildcat Invitational
Placement Matches
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Lauderdale
---
Wildcat Invitational
Round 4
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:23
N. Townsend
---
Wildcat Invitational
Round 3
145
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:38
K. MARTIN
---
2018 Chelsea Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/19
W
F 6-0 1:31
I. Palma-francisco
Chelsea
2018 Chelsea Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
12/11
W
F 0-0
B. Lauderdale
---
ACA, Oak Grove @ Curry
Champ. Round 1
145
12/10
W
F 6-0
C. MORALES
Curry
ACA, Oak Grove @ Curry
Champ. Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 8-2 3:54
C. Lopez
McEachern
Spartan Invitational
Placement
145
12/08
W
F 6-4 2:26
R. Boatwright
St Clair Co
Spartan Invitational
ROund 5 Saturday
145
12/08
W
F 7-5 3:41
W. Robinson
Mountain Brook
Spartan Invitational
S-Round 4
145
12/08
W
DEC 13-6
P. Walthall
Mountain Brook
Spartan Invitational
Round 3
145
12/08
L
F 10-4 2:39
J. McCombs
---
Spartan Invitational
Round 1
145
12/07
W
DEC 6-4
W. Bryant
---
American Christian Academy @ Northridge High School
Round 1
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 10-2 4:43
Z. Smith
---
AHSAA 1A-5A North Super Section
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/11
L
DEC 7-0
T. WOODALL
---
AHSAA 1A-5A North Super Section
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 11-9 SV
T. Miller
NewHope
AHSAA 1A-5A North Super Section
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 10-4 4:12
D. Pearson
---
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
01/28
W
DEC 9-3
D. Coker
Boyd Buchannon
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
01/28
W
TF 18-3 3:00
A. Whitworth
Dora
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
01/28
L
F 4-3 4:58
C. Wilson
Mae Jemison
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
01/28
W
F 9-3 4:24
T. Suggs
Westminster
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
134
01/21
L
F 4-1 4:09
J. Minchew
Shades Valley
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
134
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
K. Allen
Deshler
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
01/21
L
TF 17-1 2:55
J. Doughty
Huntsville
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
134
01/21
W
DEC 15-14
M. Vann
---
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
01/11
W
F 0-0
C. MORALES
Curry
American Christian Academy @ Curry
Round 1
138
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:35
J. Wesson
McAdory
Jay Wilks Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:51
M. FARROW
Minor
Jay Wilks Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/13
L
F 0-0
T. HALLMARK
Hayden
American Christian Academy vs. Hayden
Round 1
138
12/07
W
DEC 4-0
P. Green
Northridge High School
American Christian Academy @ Northridge High School
Round 1
138
12/07
W
DEC 4-3
Z. PRICE
Paul W. Bryant
Paul W. Bryant / ACA/ Northridge
Champ. Round 1
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 5-2
T. Brown
---
AHSAA 1A-5A South Super Section
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/12
W
F 4-1 3:01
H. Hollis
Ranburne
AHSAA 1A-5A South Super Section
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:06
F. SWINDALL
---
AHSAA 1A-5A South Super Section
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/12
W
F 2-1 1:30
I. MARKHAM
---
AHSAA 1A-5A South Super Section
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024