Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mikey Ayala
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Team Name
Southwest Oregon CC
Southwest Oregon Community College
Southwestern Oregon Community College
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 5-0
C. Carson
Pratt Community College
NJCAA National Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
03/01
W
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Mason
---
NJCAA National Tournament
3rd WB
174
02/28
W
DEC 6-3
B. Goodwin
---
NJCAA National Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/28
L
F 11-0 5:14
P. Hatter
Northeastern Oklahoma A & M
NJCAA National Tournament
Round 2 Champ
174
02/28
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Small
Nassau Community College
NJCAA National Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
02/15
W
DEC 3-0
E. Mason
---
NJCAA West Region Championships
3rd - 6th (8 Man)
174
02/15
W
DEC 7-4
H. Riggs
---
NJCAA West Region Championships
Cons-Semi (8 Man)
174
02/15
L
DEC 3-0
C. McArthur
---
NJCAA West Region Championships
Semis (8 Man)
174
01/25
L
DEC 7-2
T. White
Clackamas Community College
Southwestern Oregon Community College @ Clackamas Community College
Round 1
174
01/19
L
DEF 0-0
Z. Cardwell
Oregon State University
Clackamas Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
01/19
L
DEC 10-4
T. Chay
Oregon State University
Clackamas Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
01/19
W
F 0-0 4:00
K. Wirkuty
---
Clackamas Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
01/19
W
DEC 3-2
K. Skaflestad
---
Clackamas Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
01/04
L
DEC 8-1
B. Beamon
Simpson University
Menlo College Wrestling Tournament
1st Championship Finals
174
01/04
W
DEC 6-3
J. Liberal
Unattached
Menlo College Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
01/04
W
DEC 5-2
C. Jones
Southern Oregon University
Menlo College Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
12/22
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Cardwell
Oregon State
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
174
12/22
W
DEC 6-4
J. Bass
Oklahoma City University
Reno Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
174
12/22
L
DEC 8-1
X. Callejas
Boise State
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
174
12/16
W
DEC 8-3
E. Mason
---
Southwestern Oregon Community College @ Highline Community College
Round 1
174
12/15
L
DEC 5-2
C. McArthur
Northwest College
Northwest College @ Southwestern Oregon Community College
Round 1
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024