Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Curtis Haneisen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
HammerHead Wrestling Academy
Keller Timber Creek
Keller Timbercreek
Keller Timbercreel
Keller- Timber Creek
Mile High Wrestling Club TX
Timber Creek
Timber Creek JV
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
L
DEC 4-2
R. Kohnone
Keller Fossil Ridge
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Semi-Finals and Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
126
04/16
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Fuentes
El Paso Montwood
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
126
04/16
L
F 2-0 1:03
T. Moreno
El Paso Eastwood
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Quarters (12 Man)
126
04/16
W
F 11-4 2:33
A. Ortiz
Hurst Bell
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
126
04/09
L
DEC 6-5 UTB
J. McDonald
Northwest Nelson
2021 UIL Boys District 2-6A
Round 6
126
04/09
W
F 7-0 2:59
V. Sandoval
Wolfforth Frenship
2021 UIL Boys District 2-6A
Round 4
126
04/09
W
F 5-2 2:49
T. Daniels
Fort Worth Boswell
2021 UIL Boys District 2-6A
Round 2
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 4-0 4:08
J. Garnica
Arlington Lamar
2020 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
126
02/14
L
F 9-2 5:12
G. Cortez
---
2020 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
126
02/14
W
F 9-6 5:10
M. Beal
Hurst Bell
2020 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/08
L
TF 19-4 4:18
J. Garcia
Keller Central
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Placements
126
02/08
W
F 8-2 2:16
A. Asebedo
Wolfforth Frenship
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Semis and WB3
126
02/07
W
F 2-2 1:00
J. Snider
Keller
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
E. Dilleshaw
Burelson- Centennial
4th Annual Bowie Invitational
Round 8 Conso Finals
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Souther
McKinney- Christian Aca
4th Annual Bowie Invitational
Round 7 Conso Semis
126
01/25
L
MD 11-0
C. Freeman
---
4th Annual Bowie Invitational
Round 6 Conso quarters
126
01/25
W
MD 12-3
M. Beal
Hurst-LD Bell
4th Annual Bowie Invitational
Round 4 Quarters & 1st wrestlebacks
126
01/24
W
F 9-2 3:57
D. Fernandez
Grapevine
4th Annual Bowie Invitational
Round 2 (16man champ and 32 man champ/conso1)
126
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
J. O`Neil
---
Azle @ Keller Timber Creek
Round 1
126
01/04
L
MD 12-2
T. Trouth
Sulphur
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/03
W
F 5-0 2:47
J. Keeler
League City Clear Falls
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/03
L
MD 12-2
D. Potts
Rockwall Heath
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/03
W
F 3-0 0:51
E. Lopez
Edinburg
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 126
12/21
W
DEC 6-2
C. Cashman
El Paso Chapin
7th Annual Takedown Alzheimer`s Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Snider
Keller
7th Annual Takedown Alzheimer`s Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/21
W
F 11-0 4:40
J. Mai
Lewisville Hebron
7th Annual Takedown Alzheimer`s Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/21
W
F 6-0 3:30
R. Benavides
Prosper
7th Annual Takedown Alzheimer`s Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/07
W
DQ 11-2
E. Dilleshaw
Burleson Centennial
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 8 Cons Finals 3rd and 4th
126
12/07
W
DEC 4-3
L. DeLeon
Irving Nimitz
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 7 Cons Semis
126
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:56
A. Schmidt
Midlothian Heritage
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 6 Champ semi,cons quarters
126
12/07
W
F 8-4 3:39
C. Womack
Princeton
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 5 4th WB 32/ cons 2 16/ cons 1 8
126
12/07
L
F 5-2 3:28
E. Dilleshaw
Burleson Centennial
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 4 2nd wrestleback & champ quarter
126
12/06
W
F 3-0 5:23
C. Baker
---
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) 16 man 1-8
126
12/05
W
F 13-2 5:18
G. Autry
Southlake Carroll
Southlake Carroll @ Keller Timber Creek
Round 1
126
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Gilman
Burleson Centennial
Timber Creek JV Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
121-127
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:57
L. Lombino
Lewisville Flower Mound
Timber Creek JV Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
121-127
11/16
W
DEC 6-4
S. McClung
---
Timber Creek JV Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
121-127
10/26
L
F 6-1 1:50
E. Rodriguez
IZZY Style
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 7 Cons Rd 3
126
10/25
L
F 7-0 3:56
M. Brown
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 2
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
DEC 6-0
R. Omar
Frisco Lebanon Trail
Texan Tap Out
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Morse
Argyle Hs
Texan Tap Out
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:11
J. Scott
Weatherford
Texan Tap Out
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Soucheck
Northwest Eaton
Texan Tap Out
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/12
L
DEC 1-0
P. Ayo
Irving Nimitz
2019 Trojan Classic - JV
Finals
127-129
01/12
W
DEC 5-2
C. Ball
Azle
2019 Trojan Classic - JV
Round 3
127-129
01/12
L
MD 8-0
O. Galaviz
Allen
2019 Trojan Classic - JV
Round 2
127-129
01/12
W
F 9-0 3:25
W. STAFFORD
Euless Trinity
2019 Trojan Classic - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
127-129
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:42
N. Sieg
Chisholm Trail
Colleyville Heritage JV Invite
Round 4 Placement matches
124-129
11/30
W
MD 12-4
C. Sanchez
Saginaw HS
Colleyville Heritage JV Invite
Round 2 Semis & 1st WB 4 man
124-129
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Lewis
---
Colleyville Heritage JV Invite
Round 1 8 and 4 man
124-129
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Serralta
Fort Worth Country Day
Timber Creek JV Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
127-130
11/17
L
DEC 5-0
J. Osborne
---
Timber Creek JV Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
127-130
11/17
W
DEC 4-2
T. Crowley
Keller JV
Timber Creek JV Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
127-130
11/16
W
F 2-2 5:00
M. Deleon
---
The Warrior Classic Boys: JV 2018
Finals
132b
11/15
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Kowaleski
McKinney High School
The Warrior Classic Boys: JV 2018
Semi-Finals
132b
11/15
W
F 6-2 1:00
C. Weaver
Prosper
The Warrior Classic Boys: JV 2018
Round 3 (All)
132b
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 12-10
J. Watashe
Keller Central
2018 District 4-6A JV Boys Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 6-4 2:37
B. Serralta
Country Day
2018 Trojan Classic - Boys JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
119-122
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
J. Barconia
Hebron
2018 Trojan Classic - Boys JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119-122
12/30
L
F 0-5 1:30
M. Deleon
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Texan Scramble
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
12/30
W
DEC 7-5
W. Brewer
---
TX-NORTH Texan Scramble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
12/30
L
F 10-0 2:09
A. Clinton
Rockwall-Heath Elite
TX-NORTH Texan Scramble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020