Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brek Wiese
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:19
J. Winn
West Point-Beemer
NSAA Class C District 3
Semis and WB3
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:55
V. Searight
Lutheran High Northeast
NSAA Class C District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:32
C. Neuhalfen
Battle Creek
NSAA Class C District 3
Round 1
157
02/02
L
F 7-0 2:34
C. Smith
Twin Loup
Rebel Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
157
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:30
R. Hernandez
Gibbon
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Coufal
Anselmo-Merna
Central Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
01/26
L
F 20-6 3:34
A. Meinecke
St. Paul
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
157
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:24
N. Rand
Hi-Line
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Groff
Doniphan-Trumbull
LouPlatte Conference
Round 5
150
01/20
L
F 9-1 4:44
I. Davis
Central City
LouPlatte Conference
Round 2
150
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:54
B. Kunz
Central City
Central City @ Wood River
Round 1
157
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:28
C. Smith
Twin Loup
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
semis
157
01/05
W
F 0-2 1:47
N. Shurter
Ainsworth
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
157
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Larsen
Ravenna
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
157
01/05
W
F 0-8 3:26
P. Krause
Burwell
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
157
12/30
L
F 0-2 1:29
T. Sears
Syracuse
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
12/30
L
TF 17-2 5:29
R. Hernandez
Gibbon
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
157
12/30
L
F 5-0 1:08
J. Moravec
Aquinas Catholic
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
12/30
L
F 6-2 1:57
P. Karpov
Raymond Central
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
12/30
L
F 3-6 1:41
B. Bolling
Pierce
Wood River Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
12/19
L
F 5-0 1:34
T. Hancock
Freeman
Sutton Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Songster
Centennial
Sutton Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
12/19
W
F 6-4 3:05
B. Schelkopf
Sutton
Sutton Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 7-3 5:06
K. Heath
Minden
Minden @ Wood River
Round 1
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Bohr
Loomis
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 7
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:48
J. Lazos
Central Valley
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 6
157
12/01
W
DEC 12-10 SV
B. Oligmueller
Guardian Angels CC
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 4
157
12/01
W
F 11-7 5:16
P. Krause
Burwell
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
157
12/01
W
F 0-4 4:44
J. Ducker
Arcadia/Loup City
Wood River @ Arcadia/Loup City
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-0 1:52
W. Mendenhall
Chase County
NSAA Class C District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
F 7-1 1:01
C. Bohr
Loomis/Bertrand
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
145
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Larsen
Ravenna
Rebel Duals
Placement (12 Team)
145
02/03
L
F 6-4 3:04
D. Handley
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
Rebel Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
145
01/27
L
F 8-2 2:25
T. Keiser
Yutan
Central Valley Invitational
Round 3
145
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Porter
Anselmo-Merna
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 12-2 3:52
T. Lindbloom
Arcadia/Loup City
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 4
152
01/21
L
F 13-0 3:13
A. Meinecke
St. Paul
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 2
152
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:54
K. Knueven
Harvard
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
2nd Wrestle Back
152
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:25
E. Baker
Ord
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Quarters
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:54
D. Engledow
Mitchell
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 1
152
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:31
J. Grotelueschen
Clarkson/Leigh
Burwell Invitational WrestlingTournament
Round 2
152
01/06
L
F 4-1 0:43
C. Bohr
Loomis/Bertrand
Burwell Invitational WrestlingTournament
Round 1
152
12/16
L
F 9-0 3:25
R. Hernandez
Gibbon
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 4
152D
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. Lozoya
Cozad
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
152D
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022