Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Cimino
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Club
Webster Thomas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
DEC 3-0
T. Johnson
Webster Schroeder
NCAA Weekend After Bash
Round 2 (5 Man)
220-285
03/17
W
TF 8-0 0:28
S. Jr.
Hammer Wrestling Club
42nd Annual Mohawk Valley GR/Womens Freestyle
Final-2
222-245
02/11
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
B. Waters
Fairport Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
2nd Place Match
I-285
02/11
W
DEC 5-2
J. Wickham
Brockport
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
3rd Place
I-285
02/10
W
DEC 8-1
S. Higgins
Pittsford
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Consi-Semis
I-285
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
G. Sanchez
Churchville Chili Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Semis
I-285
02/10
W
DEC 7-2
A. Johnson
Rush Henrietta
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Quarters
I-285
02/03
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
B. Waters
Fairport Sr HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A1
Finals
285
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
S. Higgins
Pittsford
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A1
Semis
285
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Wickham
Brockport
SECTION 5 DUALS-D1
Round 1
285
01/22
L
DEC 7-2
B. Waters
Fairport Sr HS
SECTION 5 DUALS-D1
Round 1
285
01/18
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
A. Johnson
Rush-Henrietta Sr
Victor Ahonen Duals
Round 1
285
01/13
W
DEC 4-2 UTB
B. Waters
Fairport Sr HS
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
5th Place
285
01/13
W
F 3-1 4:48
S. Higgins
Pittsford HS
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Consi Semi
285
01/13
W
DEC 4-1
A. Johnson
Rush-Henrietta Sr
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Round 7
285
01/13
L
F 0-1 4:37
A. New
Arkport Sr HS
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Quarters
285
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:27
L. Orr
Penn Yan Academy
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Round 3
285
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:21
T. Marasco
Hilton
Victor Ahonen Duals
Round 1
285
01/08
L
F 0-0 3:43
C.
St Francis
Victor Ahonen Duals
Round 1
285
01/07
L
F 0-0
B. Waters
Fairport Sr HS
Victor Ahonen Duals
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:59
C. Mosher
Honeoye Falls-Lima Sr HS
Victor Ahonen Duals
Round 1
285
12/30
W
DEC 5-2
L. Crandall
Phoenix
2023 Ken Haines Memorial Tournament
3rd Place
285
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
J. Biccum
South Jeff
2023 Ken Haines Memorial Tournament
Consi Semis
285
12/30
L
F 5-5 5:05
M. Sturtevant
Adirondack
2023 Ken Haines Memorial Tournament
Semis
285
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
A. Dabulewicz
F-M
2023 Ken Haines Memorial Tournament
Quarters
285
12/29
W
F 5-1 3:17
C. VanAmburg
South Seneca
2023 Ken Haines Memorial Tournament
Round of 16
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:46
M. Pease
CNS
2023 Ken Haines Memorial Tournament
Round 1
285
12/06
W
F 3-0 4:00
S. Higgins
Pittsford HS
Pal-Mac Duals
Round 1
285
12/05
L
DEC 5-3
L. Herendeen
Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
Pal-Mac Duals
Round 1
285
12/05
W
DEC 3-0
T. Marasco
Hilton
Pal-Mac Duals
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
DEC 3-1
C. Willamee
Canandaigua Academy
Canandaigua Academy @ Webster Thomas
Round 1
285
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
C. Fronczak
Hilton
48th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Consi Rd 4
285
01/14
W
DEC 4-0
A. Summers
Odessa Montour-Watkins Glen Sr HS
48th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Consi Rd 3
285
01/14
L
F 1-4 2:57
G. Perri
Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
48th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Round 3 (Round of 16)
285
01/09
L
F 2-0 2:40
J. Nixon
Pittsford HS
Daryl Pierson Duals
Round 1
285
01/09
W
DEC 10-9
H. Smith
Holley-Kendall Sr HS
Daryl Pierson Duals
Round 1
285
01/09
W
F 3-0 2:29
M. McClurkin
East Rochester HS
Daryl Pierson Duals
Round 1
285
01/05
L
F 1-0 5:30
D. Damelio
Webster Schroeder High Sch
Webster Schroeder High Sch @ Webster Thomas
Round 1
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020