Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blaze Waters
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Fairport
Fairport Sr HS
Fairport Sr Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:43
M. Pompei
Eastport-South Manor
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB1
I-285
02/23
L
Replay
F 8-0 5:17
M. Mauro
John Jay East Fishkill
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R1
I-285
02/11
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
A. Cimino
Webster Thomas
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
2nd Place Match
I-285
02/11
L
DEC 7-2
G. Sanchez
Churchville Chili Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
1st Place
I-285
02/10
W
F 4-3 2:21
J. Wickham
Brockport
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Semis
I-285
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:15
S. Higgins
Pittsford
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Quarters
I-285
02/03
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
A. Cimino
Webster Thomas
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A1
Finals
285
02/03
W
DEC 2-1
A. Johnson
Rush Henrietta
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A1
Semis
285
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
A. Gundogdu
Penfield Sr HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A1
Quarters
285
01/24
L
F 0-0
L. Herendeen
Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
Fairport Sr HS @ Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
Round 1
285
01/22
W
DEC 7-2
A. Cimino
Webster Thomas
SECTION 5 DUALS-D1
Round 1
285
01/13
L
DEC 4-2 UTB
A. Cimino
Webster Thomas
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
5th Place
285
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
M. Moppert
Chenango Forks HS
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Consi Semi
285
01/13
W
F 0-1 1:45
C. VanAmburg
South Seneca Sr High Sch
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Round 7
285
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:43
R. Bouchard
Penn Yan Academy
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Quarters
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:10
C. Dreisbach
Hornell Sr HS
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Round 3
285
01/07
L
F 0-0
C.
St Francis
Victor Ahonen Duals
Round 1
285
01/07
W
F 0-0
A. Cimino
Webster Thomas
Victor Ahonen Duals
Round 1
285
01/07
W
F 0-0
A. Johnson
Rush-Henrietta Sr
Victor Ahonen Duals
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 0-0 5:00
C. Mosher
Honeoye Falls-Lima Sr HS
Victor Ahonen Duals
Round 1
285
01/01
L
F 0-0 1:12
Q. Viera-Powell
Union-Endicott Sr HS
Windsor Christmas Tournament
1st Place Match
285
01/01
W
F 0-0 5:47
C. Woodson
Manhasset Sr HS
Windsor Christmas Tournament
Champ. Round 3
285
01/01
W
F 0-0 0:32
M.
St Francis
Windsor Christmas Tournament
Champ. Round 2
285
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:33
D. Bassano
Gates Chili High Sch
DeMeco-Trainor Memorial Duals
Round 1
285
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:20
B. Callahan
Irondequoit High Sch
DeMeco-Trainor Memorial Duals
Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:14
G. Sanchez
Churchville Chili Sr HS
DeMeco-Trainor Memorial Duals
Round 1
285
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:48
M. Collins
Fulton HS
Fairport Sr HS @ Fulton HS
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024