Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylanan Hogeland
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southwest Silver
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 8-0 3:41
T. Bigelow
---
2015 NSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A145
02/19
L
F 5-2 2:40
C. Fox
Omaha Burke
2015 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
A145
02/19
W
F 10-0 3:12
G. Harbaugh
Fremont
2015 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A145
02/14
L
DEC 6-1
A. Martz
Lincoln East
NSAA - Class A - District 2
champion
145
02/14
W
MD 9-1
T. Reis
---
NSAA - Class A - District 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/14
W
F 7-0 2:12
M. Wilson
---
NSAA - Class A - District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/07
W
DEC 9-7
D. Teburso
Lincoln NorthStar
Heartland Athletic Conference tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/07
W
DEC 7-5
T. Reis
---
Heartland Athletic Conference tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/07
W
MD 11-3
G. Harbaugh
Fremont
Heartland Athletic Conference tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/31
W
DEC 7-1
D. Johnson
Boys Town
Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Fifth Round
145
01/31
L
F 4-0 2:52
B. Vanderpool
---
Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Fourth Round
145
01/31
W
F 7-3 4:19
E. Morrison
---
Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Third Round
145
01/31
L
F 8-0 3:48
C. Fox
Om Burke
Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Second Round
145
01/31
W
TF 15-0 5:48
K. Kobaza
Columbus Scotus
Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
First Round
145
01/24
W
NC 0-0
J. Pinkerton
Beatrice
John Higgins Invite
Round 6
145
01/24
L
F 6-2 3:50
T. Bigelow
---
John Higgins Invite
Round 5
145
01/24
W
MD 12-3
M. Sorich
---
John Higgins Invite
Round 4
145
01/24
W
F 12-2 3:33
A. Iglesias
McCook
John Higgins Invite
Round 3
145
01/24
L
DEC 6-1
M. Muggli
Sidney
John Higgins Invite
Round 2
145
01/10
L
DEC 9-7
C. Tyler
---
Millard West Dual Tournament
---
145
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Wichman
Riverside
Millard West Dual Tournament
---
145
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:27
N. Miller
---
Millard West Dual Tournament
---
145
01/10
L
F 11-1 4:31
R. Kostszewa
Millard South
Millard West Dual Tournament
---
145
01/10
L
MD 13-3
C. Fox
Omaha Burke
Millard West Dual Tournament
---
145
01/03
L
MD 13-3
A. Martz
Lincoln East
Lincoln East @ Lincoln Southwest
Round 1
145
01/03
W
F 11-4 3:19
D. Angeles
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln Southwest
Round 1
145
12/19
W
DEC 3-1
J. Edie
Gretna
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (3 Team)
145
12/19
L
MD 13-1
C. Fox
Omaha Burke
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/19
W
DEC 5-3
J. Peterson
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/19
W
F 6-0 5:14
A. Krueger
Blair
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
12/19
L
MD 13-4
B. Crews
Papillion-La Vista
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
145
12/19
W
DEC 9-6
D. Smith
North Platte
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/19
L
DEC 5-2
M. McWilliams
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Porter
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Southwest
Round 1
145
12/13
W
F 11-1 3:23
R. Wiggins
Minden
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Round V
145
12/13
L
F 5-0 2:42
K. Sok
Northwest
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Round IV
145
12/13
L
F 7-2 4:41
B. Fisher
---
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Round III
145
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Rivas
Lexington
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Round I
145
12/06
L
DEC 6-5
D. DeRosier
Bellevue West
Kearney High Invitational
Placement Matches (ALL)
145
12/06
L
F 9-0 3:42
T. Bigelow
---
Kearney High Invitational
2nd WB (8) & 4th WB (16)
145
12/06
L
MD 11-2
T. Reis
---
Kearney High Invitational
Quarters (8) & Quarters & 1st WB (16)
145
12/06
W
DEC 5-2
T. Marking
Columbus
Kearney High Invitational
Semis (ALL) & 1st WB (8) & 3 WB (16)
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
DEC 2-0
A. Martz
Lincoln East 1
YSWL
Finals
150-154
07/08
W
F 0-0 1:04
Z. Reikofski
Fairbury Yellow
YSWL
Round 2
150-154
03/01
W
DEC 11-4
D. Collins
---
2014 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
138
03/01
L
F 6-4 3:19
M. Olloway
Omaha North
2014 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
03/01
L
F 15-1 2:57
I. Deloa
---
2014 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
02/21
L
DEC 9-6
T. Bigelow
---
2014 NSAA Championships
1st Wrestleback
A138
02/20
L
F 4-1 3:00
C. Licking
---
2014 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A138
02/15
W
DEC 7-3
G. Sieorass
Omaha Burke
NSAA - Class A - District 3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/15
W
DEF 9-2 5:00
J. Smith
---
NSAA - Class A - District 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Harbaugh
Fremont
NSAA - Class A - District 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/15
L
F 4-1 1:24
R. Barber
Bellevue West
NSAA - Class A - District 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 6-1 2:30
N. Morrow
Hastings
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 3) 2nd Round Consolation (16 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:13
C. Thompson
North Platte
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 1) (16 Man)
138
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Swift
---
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Southwest
Round 1
138
01/11
L
DEC 5-1
G. Sieorass
Omaha Burke
Millard West Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Crews
---
Millard West Dual Tournament
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/11
L
DEC 7-2
C. Schroder
Westside
Millard West Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/11
L
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Johnston
---
Millard West Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/10
W
F 11-0 5:27
N. Vo
Lincoln High
Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln High
Round 1
138
12/20
L
F 5-0 2:59
M. Curzon
Bennington
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/20
L
DEC 10-4
E. Rostvet
Adams Central
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/20
L
DEC 4-1
C. Stutzman
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/20
L
DEC 8-5
A. Hooker
Mead
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/20
L
F 6-6 3:24
K. Kizzire
Scottsbluff
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:51
W. Arnold
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/20
L
MD 8-0
B. Frieling
---
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/18
W
DEC 11-5
A. Romero
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
138
12/14
L
F 2-3 2:48
B. Fisher
Chase County
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:24
B. Reilly
Northwest
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
12/14
L
DEC 9-4
D. Hernandez
Lexington
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 4-4 4:01
E. Merrill
Lincoln East
Kearney High Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 7-1 3:58
D. DeRosier
Bellevue West
Kearney High Invitational
Quarters (8) & Quarters & 1st WB (16)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020