Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Woerner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
SUPERIOR
Superior
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 16-8
M. Kreikemeier
Raymond Central
NSAA Class C District 1
Consi Semis
195
02/12
W
F 3-0 2:50
H. Lukes
Fillmore Central
NSAA Class C District 1
Semis and WB3
195
02/12
W
DEC 6-0
T. Tobin
Tekamah-Herman
NSAA Class C District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/11
L
DEC 8-3
J. Nordhues
Syracuse
NSAA Class C District 1
Quarters and WB1
195
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:59
J. Stein
---
Adams Central Invite
Cons. Semis
195
02/04
L
F 2-1 2:48
I. Ayala
Lexington
Adams Central Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Peterson
Sutton
Superior Invite 2022
Finals
195
01/15
W
F 8-1 4:22
A. Ramos
Fairbury JV
Superior Invite 2022
Round 4A
195
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:41
G. Totilas
Conestoga
Superior Invite 2022
Round3A
195
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:12
C. Schulte
Thayer Central
Franklin Invite 2022
5th Place
195
01/08
L
F 4-1 2:04
J. Harrison
Franklin
Franklin Invite 2022
Round 5
195
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:24
C. Younger
---
Franklin Invite 2022
Round 4
195
01/08
W
F 7-2 3:58
C. Schulte
Thayer Central
Franklin Invite 2022
Round 2
195
01/08
W
F 3-2 1:43
M. Johnson
Wilcox-Hildreth
Franklin Invite 2022
Round 1
195
12/29
L
DEC 10-4
P. Albers
YORK
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 6
195
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:26
A. Hawkins
---
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
5
195
12/29
W
F 6-3 4:53
J. Mundahl
TWIN RIVER
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
3
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Phillips
---
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
2
195
12/18
L
F 9-0 0:47
D. Silva
Logan View
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Placement Matches
195
12/18
W
DEC 9-5
E. Buchli
Milford
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 4
195
12/18
W
F 3-0 3:47
E. Bello
Columbus Lakeview
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 2
195
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Mullally
North Bend Central
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 1
195
12/18
W
F 2-1 1:58
J. Droescher
Oakland-Craig
Superior @ Oakland-Craig
Round 1
195
12/05
W
MD 12-2
T. Thomas
Johnson County Central
2021 Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 6
220
12/04
L
F 12-5 4:52
J. Felix
Alma
2021 Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 5
220
12/04
W
F 8-2 2:44
T. Trew
---
2021 Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 4
220
12/04
W
F 4-1 1:12
N. Elledge
South Central NE Unified Dist #5
2021 Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 3
220
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Thomas
Johnson County Central
2021 Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 2
220
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
N. Elledge
South Central
Meridian Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
220
12/03
L
F 6-2 2:43
C. Schulte
Thayer Central
Meridian Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
DEC 7-5
A. Engle
Thayer Central
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round 4
195 lbs.
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:57
E. Pehrson
Yutan
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round 3
195 lbs.
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Warner
---
Wood River Invite
Round 4
195
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:04
R. Miller
Aquinas
Wood River Invite
Round 2
195
12/05
L
DEC 11-6
A. Hawkins
---
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 5
195
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
N. Elledge
South Central NE Unified Dist #5
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 1
195
12/05
L
F 8-3 3:45
G. Mumford
Thayer Central
Thayer Central @ Superior
Round 1
195
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
N. Elledge
South Central NE Unified Dist #5
South Central NE Unified Dist #5 @ Superior
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024